School Administration


Stephen Bird
Associate Professor of Political Science / Director of ISE Adirondack Semester
Taeyoung Kim
Assistant Professor CBE/ISE
Susan Powers
Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainability / Jean '79 & Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems
Alan Rossner
Professor / Associate Director for Education

Institute Faculty and Affiliates


Goodarz Ahmadi
Interim Provost / Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Robert H Hill Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Silvana Andreescu
Professor / Chair of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science / Egon Matijevic Endowed Chair
Erik Backus
Professor of Practice / Director of the Construction Engineering Management Program
Stephen Bird
Associate Professor of Political Science / Director of ISE Adirondack Semester
Rohan Crichton
Assistant Professor, Consumer & Organizational Studies
Jan DeWaters
Associate Professor
Suresh Dhaniyala
Bayard D. Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Co-Director of CAARES
Sujan Fernando
Analytical Laboratory Director / Research Assistant Professor
Andrea Ferro
Professor / ISE Associate Director for Research
Camille Frazier
Assistant Professor of Anthropology
Stefan Grimberg
Professor / Co-Director of the Center of Excellence in Healthy Water Solutions
Brian Helenbrook
Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering / Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Simulation
Thomas Holsen
Jean S. Newell Distinguished Professor of Engineering / Co-Director of CAARES
Philip Hopke
Professor
Daqing Hou
Professor / Director of Software Engineering
Taeyoung Kim
Assistant Professor CBE/ISE
Ian Knack
Advisor
Lisa Legault
Associate Professor
Santosh Mahapatra
Professor, Operations & Information Systems
Selma Mededovic
Professor
Thomas Ortmeyer
Research Professor
Christopher Robinson (Faculty)
Associate Provost for Faculty Achievement
Shane Rogers
Associate Professor
Alan Rossner
Professor / Associate Director for Education
Tyler Smith
Associate Professor / Executive Officer
Michael Twiss
Professor
Tuyen Vu
Assistant Professor
Diana White
Associate Professor
Mario Wriedt
Associate Professor / Kodak CAMP Distinguished Professor
Weiming Wu
James K Edzwald Professor of Water Engineering
Yang Yang
Assistant Professor