School Administration


Stephen Bird
Associate Professor of Political Science / Director of ISE Adirondack Semester
Martin Heintzelman
Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Fred C. Menz Scholar
Beatrice Hernout
Assistant Professor
Taeyoung Kim
Assistant Professor CBE/ISE
Susan Powers
Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainablility / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems
Alan Rossner
Professor / Associate Director for Education

Faculty Affliates


Goodarz Ahmadi
Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Robert H Hill Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Silvana Andreescu
Professor / Egon Matijevic Chair of Chemistry / Co-Director of CAMP
Erik Backus
Professor of Practice / Director of the Construction Engineering Management Program / Executive Officer
Stephen Bird
Associate Professor of Political Science / Director of ISE Adirondack Semester
Michelle Crimi
Professor / Director of Engineering and Management
Andrew David
Assistant Professor / Director of Freshman Biology
Jan DeWaters
Associate Professor of Engineering & the Institute for STEM Education
Suresh Dhaniyala
Bayard D. Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Co-Director of CARES
Sujan Fernando
Analytical Laboratory Director / Research Assistant Professor
Andrea Ferro
Professor
Camille Frazier
Assistant Professor of Anthropology
Stefan Grimberg
Professor
Martin Heintzelman
Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Fred C. Menz Scholar
Brian Helenbrook
Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering / Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Simulation
Beatrice Hernout
Assistant Professor
Thomas Holsen
Jean S. Newell Distinguished Professor of Engineering / Co-Director of CARES
Philip Hopke
Professor
Daqing Hou
Professor / Director of Software Engineering
Taeyoung Kim
Assistant Professor CBE/ISE
Ian Knack
Assistant Professor
Tom Langen
Professor / Chair of Biology
Lisa Legault
Associate Professor
Santosh Mahapatra
Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems
Selma Mededovic
Associate Professor
Thomas Ortmeyer
Research Professor
Susan Powers
Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainablility / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems
Christopher Robinson (Faculty)
Professor of Political Science / First Year Professor for Honors Program / Director of Learning for Diversity & Inclusion
Shane Rogers
Associate Professor
Alan Rossner
Professor / Associate Director for Education
Tyler Smith
Assistant Professor
Michael Twiss
Professor
Tuyen Vu
Assistant Professor
Diana White
Assistant Professor
Mario Wriedt
Associate Professor / Kodak CAMP Distinguished Professor
Weiming Wu
James K Edzwald Professor of Water Engineering
Yang Yang
Assistant Professor