School Administration


John Moosbrugger
Professor / Associate Dean for Academic Programs
Susan Powers
Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainablility / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems
Cindy Smith
Assistant to the Provost
Peter Turner
Director of the Institute for STEM Education

School Faculty & Staff


Prashant Athavale
Assistant Professor
Mahesh Banavar
Assistant Professor
Marko Budisic
Assistant Professor
Kathleen Collopy
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Margaret Cowper
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Michelle Crimi
Professor / Director of Engineering and Management
Neal Cummings
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Andrew David
Assistant Professor / Director of Freshman Biology
John DeGuardi
Adjunct Instructor
Jan DeWaters
Associate Professor of Engineering & the Institute for STEM Education
Sherri Duan
Assistant Professor / Director of the MAT Mandarin Chinese Program
Davia Dymond
Clinical Adjunct Instructor
Benjamin Galluzzo
Associate Professor
Gerald Garing
Clinical Adjunct Instructor
Karen Gregory
Assistant Professor / Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching English as a Second Language Program
Linda Harrison
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Brian Helenbrook
Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering / Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Simulation
Kathleen Kavanagh
Professor of Mathematics / Associate Director of STEM Ed
Jennifer Knack
Associate Professor
Stefanie Kring
Assistant Professor / Laboratory Coordinator
Laurel Kuxhaus
Associate Professor
Tom Langen
Professor / Chair of Biology
Richard Lasselle
Adjunct Instructor
Alex Lee
Associate Professor
Sean O'Connell
Adjunct Instructor
Asher Pacht
Director of Environmental Programs
Cesaera Pirrone
Adjunct Instructor
Michael Ramsdell
Associate Professor of Physics & the Institute for STEM Education / Director of First Year Physics
Patricia Rand
Assistant Professor
Matthew Raso
Adjunct Instructor
Seema Rivera
Assistant Professor
Shane Rogers
Associate Professor
Maureen Rynish
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Thomas Shiland
Adjunct Instructor
Joseph Skufca
Professor / Chair of Mathematics
Mary Margaret Small
Educational Partnership Coordinator
Catherine Snyder
Associate Professor / Chair of Education / Associate Director of Institute for STEM Education
Joshua Thomas
Assistant Professor
Guangming Yao
Associate Professor