Background Image

Honors Student Directory

 
Class of 2011
Name Major
Jason Altieri Financial Information and Analysis
Alexandria Barr Computer Science, Psychology
Melissa Butkiewicz Biomolecular Science
Christina CHapman Chemical Engineering
Nathan Cote Electrical Engineering
Krysta Deluca Biology, Psychology
Scott Desmond Interdisciplinary Engineering and Management
Matthew Elser Digital Arts
Xiaojing Fu Applied Mathematics
Pietro Giovenco Mechanical Engineering
Theodore Glave Chemical Engineering
Dustin Grzeskowiak Financial Information and Analysis
Philip Hart Electrical Engineering
Pushpak Jha Electrical Engineering
Patrick Kelleher Chemical Engineering
Christopher Kopra Chemical Engineering
Matthew Ladew Electrical Engineering
Maria Lang Mechanical Engineering
Brendan LEach Mechanical Engineering
Owen Manley Computer Engineering
Ryan Northrup Mathematics
Dustin Nuhfer Chemical Engineering
Jennifer Roper Biology, Psychology
Daniel Royle Aeronautical Engineering
Paul Russell Electrical Engineering, Physics
Andrew Sheldon Computer Engineering
Jennifer Sidletsky Biomolecular Science, Chemistry
Carson Smith Chemical Engineering
Matthew Souva Chemical Engineering
Emily Stefano Mechanical Engineering
Gabrielle String Mechanical Engineering
Katelynn Wilton Biology, Computer Science, Pre-Med
Rama Yakubu Biomolecular Science 
 
Class of 2012
Name Major
Ryan Allen Mechanical Engineering
Jill Clevenger Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Coons Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering
James Davis Computer Science
Russell Davis Chemical Engineering, Chemistry
Nicholas Dnistrian Chemical Engineering
Nicole Edwards Chemical Engineering
Holly Engel Environmental Engineering
Kevin Fisher Chemical Engineering
Matthew Gammariello Business Finance and Analysis, Global Supply Chain Management
Alexander Hango Civil Engineering
Frank Hemsing Mechanical Engineering
Brian Hilbert Mechanical Engineering
Kara Johnson Chemical Engineering
Mark Julian Chemical Engineering
Audrey Keene Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Kopp Computer Engineering, Computer Science
Kathleen Lewicki Mechanical Engineering
Ian McCrum Chemical Engineering
Mark McCurry Computer Engineering, Electrical Engineering
Mark Minick Chemical Engineering
Ronald Mitchell  Biomolecular Science
Bethann Parmelee Environmental Engineering
Kyle Perline Aeronautical Engineering, Physics
Daniel Pinghero Aeronautical Engineering, Physics
Rebecca Schilling Biomolecular Science
Anthony Sinopoli Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Smith Aeronautical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
Jeevaka Somaratna Civil Engineering
Brett Walker Chemical Engineering
Daniel Weiner Mechanical Engineering
Steven Wu Interdisciplinary Engineering and Management, Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth Yancey Biomolecular Science
   
Class of 2013
Name Major
Sean Anderson Computer Science, Digital Arts
Marielle Araujo Biology, Pre-Med
Rachel Bachman Biology, Pre-Physical Therapy
Rebekah Bierwirth Biology
Lora Blakley Aeronautical Engineering
Tiyi Brewster Environmental Science and Policy
George Calvey Mechanical Engineering
Joe Camilo Electrical Engineering
Conor Cullinane Aeronautical Engineering
Jon Deane Computer Science
Andrew Doyle Chemical Engineering
Clarice Dziak Mathematics
Rebecca Florent Chemistry
Rachael Freitas Aeronautical Engineering
Katherine Guinta Arete, Political Science
Devon Jedamski Aeronautical Engineering
Thomas Jendruczak Software Engineering
Garrett Kane Computer Engineering
Erin Kennedy Computer Science
Sydney Laramie Chemical Engineering
Christopher McKinney Chemical Engineering
Cassandra Miller Aeronautical Engineering
Jamie Nassar Biomolecular Science
Sean Parnett Chemical Engineering
Katherine Purdy Chemical Engineering
Louis Racette Computer Engineering
Nicholas Restaino Chemical Engineering
Benjamin Ritz Chemical Engineering
Brandon Rivera Civil Engineering
Megan Rolewicz Software Engineering, Mathematics
Andrew Salisbury Aeronautical Engineering
Cyrus Schenck Aeronautical Engineering
Russel Seidel Software Engineering
Buncha Supatpitak Aeronautical Engineering
Alyssa Toia Chemical Engineering
Devin Vargo Mechanical Engineering
Kristin Virts Arete
Christopher Zehr Software Engineering
Guangtao Zhang Applied Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering
Yijia Zhao Environmental Science and Policy
   
Class of 2014
Name Major
Patrick Bankich Engineering Studies
MacKenzie Cameron Chemical Engineering
Andrew Cardin Physics
Erika Chin Chemical Engineering
Mahra Colvin Biomolecular Science
Ryan Crist Computer Engineering
Bryan Davidson Computer Engineering
Karen Dawson Environmental Engineering
Lily Dayter Biomolecular Science
Kara DiNatale Chemical Engineering
Amanda Durrer Mechanical Engineering
Lance Flaherty Mechanical Engineering
Gerald Frasco Engineering Studies
Katelynn Hackett Engineering Studies
Colin Howard Chemical Engineering
Elizabeth Iverson Mechanical Engineering
Robert Johnson Aeronautical Engineering
Orion Kafka Engineering Studies
Adam Knauf Engineering Studies
Alexander Landauer Engineering Studies
Nicholas Marshall Engineering Studies
Keagan McGovern Mechanical Engineering
Nicole Mendelson Biology
Nicole Traphagen Biomolecular Science
Eleanor Vane Biomolecular Science
Colin Weidner Mechanical Engineering
Pinguang Yang Biomolecular Science
Alex Zehr University Studies
Laura Zielewicz Biomolecular Science