Background Image

Alphabetical Faculty/Staff Directory


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


NameTitleDepartmentNumber
A
Aarons, Derrick Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Achuthan, Ajit Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-4429
Adamczyk, Anthony Assistant Director of Research, Compliance and Technology Transfer Division of Research 315/268-6475
Adams, Vanessa Office Manager / Assistant to the Director of Facilities & Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3784
Adner, Nicole Student Service Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-4378
Aerry, Swati Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Ahlfeld, Robert Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-7894
Ahmadi, Goodarz Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Robert H Hill Professor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2322
Ahmed, Usman Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-7883
Aidun, Daryush Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Aldrich, Allison Director of Budget & Planning Budget and Planning 315/268-2016
Alety, Sridevi Visiting Research Scholar CAMP 315/268-2289
Alger, Christopher Controller Controller's Office 315/268-7258
Allott, James Head Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics 315/268-6622
Almomani, Ahmad Visiting Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2373
Alpert, Alana Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Alston, Edward Clinical Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Amato, Jennifer Professor Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Ames, Melanie Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Anderson, Angela Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-7646
Andreescu, Daniel Instrumentation Manager / Instructor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7990
Andreescu, Silvana Professor / Egon Matijevic Chair of Chemistry Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2394
Andriano, Joseph Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3981
Anisimov, Mikhail Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
Apps, Gillian Research Assistant Psychology 315/268-3836
Arnold, Don Courtesy Appointment School of Business 518/631-9910
Arnold, Erica Environmental Health & Safety Manager / Radiation Safety Officer Environmental Health & Safety 315/268-6640
Asar, Mariam Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Ashley, Christopher Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Atems, Bebonchu Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4469
Atkins, Rachel Assistant Diving Coach Athletics 315/286-3744
Atkinson, Logan Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Atkinson, Mary Research Technician Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2134
Attanasio, Nicholas MBA Recruiter School of Business 315/268-6457
Avadikian, Catherine Director of First-Year Advising & University Studies Program First Yr Advising/Univ Studies 315/268-3948
Avadikian, Gerald Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Avadikian, Kim Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Ayers, David Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700

Top
B
Babel, Ashok Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2341
Backus, Erik Director of Construction Engineering Management Program Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6522
Bagepalli, Bharat Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Bailey, Christine Coordinator for Study Abroad/Exchange & Partner Relations Career Center 315/268-6578
Baker, Colleen Director of Development Research Development Research 315/268-7789
Baldassarre, Alessandro Graduate Mechanical Engineering PhD 315/267-3875
Ball, Jennifer Assistant Professor of Humanities / Title IX Coordinator Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4208
Ballard, Maxine General Maintenance Mechanic CRC - Facilities 518/631-9910
Baltus, Ruth Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2368
Banavar, Mahesh Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3883
Bancroft, Sue Payroll Manager Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Banerjee, Natasha Assistant Professor Computer Science 315/268-3831
Banerjee, Sanjib Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6510
Banner, Phylise Director Teaching/Learning Professional Programming CRC - Instructional Design 518/631-9926
Barrett, Karen Endowment / Plant Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-7650
Barry, Dr. Dana Senior Technical Writer CAMP 315/268-7680
Basnayake, Ranil Research Associate Mathematics
Bates, Meryl NCOIC,KOM Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Batson, Andrew System & Academic Lab Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6733
Becht, Erika Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3718
Beekman, Erica Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3715
Belasen, Alan Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9910
Bell, Arthur Visiting Scholar 315/268-4135
Bell, James Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Bellona, Christopher Research Assistant Professor 315/268-3844
ben-Avraham, Daniel Professor Physics 315/268-2378
Bennett, Marcy Associate Director of University Conferences and Events Marketing & External Relations 315/268-2189
Bentley, Jane Public Services Librarian for Graduate Education Library 518/631-9910
Bergan, William PE Director / M Lacrosse / Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3767
Berk, Gary Physician Health Center - CPH Contract 315/268-6633
Bernadett, Daniel Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Berry, Gayle Collection Management Librarian Library 315/268-4452
Besaw, Julie Administrative Assistant Human Resources 315/268-7928
Besaw, Kurt IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-4357
Besozzi, David Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
Bessler, Warren Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Bigwarfe, Mark Cheel Arena Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Bird, Stephen Associate Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3990
Black, Kelly Associate Professor Mathematics 315/268-3831
Black, Patricia Clinical Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Blank, Trevor Adjunct Instructor Communication & Media 315/268-6484
Bloom, Amy Adjunct Faculty, Business 518/631-9910
Boczarski, Ronald Assistant Director of Administrative Computing Office of Information Tech 315/268-6776
Bogett, Lonie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Bohl, Douglas Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6683
Bollt, Erik W Jon Harrington Professor of Mathematics Mathematics 315/268-2307
Bonan, Emma Assistant Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Athletics 315/268-3744
Bongermino, Anne Consultant CRC - Instructional Design 518/631-9910
Bonner, James Chief Research Officer Beacon Institute 315/261-2166
Boolani, Ali Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-1663
Boskin, Michael Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Boswell, Adrienne Student Support Advisor / Officer Manager Engineering & Management 315/268-2144
Bova, Gerald Environmental Health & Safety Specialist Environmental Health & Safety 315/268-2362
Bowman, Alan Sr. Associate Dean of Graduate Programs School of Business 518/631-9887
Boyce, Cinda Associate Purchasing Agent Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7724
Boyea, Leila Administrative Assistant CAMP 315/268-3750
Boyea, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Boysuk, Peg Payroll Specialist Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Brabon, David Senior Custodian / Pool Operator Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Bradish, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Bradley, Amber Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Bradley, Chad Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Bradley, Heather Administrative Assistant Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Brandy, Christopher Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Brannen, Erika Administrative Assistant Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Brattlie, Craig Adjunct Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Bresett, Mitch Archives and Digitization Specialist Library 315/268-4455
Brewer, Andrew Senior Director of Development and Alumni Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-4022
Brink, Jon Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute
Bristol, Darlene Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Broomhall, Kimberly Admissions Coordinator CRC - Enrollment Management 518/631-9837
Brouwer, Diane Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-3764
Brown, Barbara Associate Director of Career Center Career Center 315/268-6494
Brown, Francis Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-4487
Brown, Jonathan Strategic Storyteller Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6714
Brown, Rebeca Assistant Director International Students & Schol 315/268-7970
Buckingham, Ronald Instructor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6587
Bunstone, Robin Administrative Assistant Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Burdick, Patricia Instructor Biology 315/268-3961
burg, Nanci Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Burke, David ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6742
Burkum, Karen Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6513
Burley, Stevie Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-4445
Burns, Cynthia Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Butchino, Gary Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Butkovsky, Brooke Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-3740

Top
C
Cabral, Mary Public Services Librarian Library 315/268-4462
Cain, Elisabeth CAMP Business Development Manager CAMP 315/268-3748
Caldaro, John-Michael Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Caldwell, Ellen Associate Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3972
Cameron, Josh ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6775
Camp, Carmen Administrative Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2318
Cania, Salvatore Assistant Vice President for Development Gift Planning 315/268-7978
Capella, Carrie Administrative Assistant President's Office 315/268-3864
Carhide, William Director Facilities CRC CRC - Facilities 518/631-9839
Carista, Jessica Associate Director of Admissions and Conference Marketing Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Carlson, Jay Associate Professor School of Business 518/631-9888
Carroll, James Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7726
Caruso, Joan Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Casler, Tess Director of International Students & Scholars International Students & Schol 315/268-7970
Casper, Stephen Associate Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3882
Caster, Victor Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Catharine, Debora Assistant Registar Student Administrative Service 518/631-9832
Cerio, Nancy Counselor Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Cetinkaya, Cetin Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6514
Champagne, Isabel Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Champagne, Ted Student Advisor and Trustee of Amateur Radio Stations Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3751
Chapman, Edward Senior Military Instructor Military Science 315/268-7705
Chapman, Elisabeth Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-2077
Charleson, Barbara Senior Postal Clerk Central Mailroom 315/268-6416
Cheney, David Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3747
Cheng, Ming-Cheng Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7735
Chestnut, Roberta Research Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-2136
Chezum, Kelly Vice President for External Relations Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Cho, Na-Eun Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7826
Choe, Jong Kwon Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6533
Christiansen, Phillip Associate Professor / Director of Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Chrysler, Lisa Admissions Coordinator CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9861
Chudzik, Mel Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9889
Ciani, Mario Assistant Professor / Director of Anatomy Lab Occupational Therapy 315/268-7942
Clark, Philip Shipping & Receiving Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Clayton, Roger Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Clover, Ashley Administrative Assistant Mathematics 315/268-4074
Clover, Gabrielle Academic and Admission Counselor HEOP 315/268-4223
Cobb, Katherine Assistant Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-3758
Cohen, Jeffrey Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Cohen-Tigor, Devra Adjunct Instructor CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Colbert, Chad Adjunct Instructor School of Business 315/265-2332
Cole, Patrice Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6464
Colello, Elizabeth Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-3826
Collins, Anna Marie Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Collins, Anthony President President's Office 315/268-6444
Collins, Karen Courtesy Employee President's Office
Collins, Morgan Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Comins, Andrew Senior Custodian Custodial Services
Compeau, Christine Advisor School of Business 315/268-7801
Compeau, Larry Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6605
Compeau, Marc Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-3840
Condon, Heather Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3784
Conlon, Tyler Adjunct Instructor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-2332
Connelly, Lynne Assistant Bursar CRC - Admin Expenses 518/631-9833
Conroy-Stone, Marianne Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6479
Conry, Susan Professor 315/268-6510
Conto, Susanne Administrative Assistant CUSA 315/268-6426
Conto, Tanya Global and Executive Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-7969
Cook, Erin Assistant Director HEOP 315/268-4225
Cooke, Mark Laboratory Technician Physics 315/268-6629
Cooper, Audrey Counseling Intern Counseling Services 315/268-6633
Coover, Regan Programs Support and Facilities Development Beacon Institute
Cornell, Jen Administrative Assistant of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-6573
Cortesi, Guy Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Cotter, Deborah Payroll Assistant Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Cowden, Cynthia Weekend Gallery Support Beacon Institute
Crimi, Michelle Associate Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-4174
Crimmins, Bernard Research Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3950
Cross, Edward Assistant Dean of Undergratuate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3709
Crouse, David Professor and Chair of Electrical and Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6585
Cummins, Paul Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Cutler, Chris Director of Administrative Computing Office of Information Tech 315/268-6745
Cutler, Susan Office Administrator / Proofreader Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6739

Top
D
DaGrossa, Michael Video News Producer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6741
Dangremond, Peter Senior Assistant Dean of International & Preparatory Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3711
Darabon, Bobbi Duplicating / Mailing Operator / inventory Clerk Duplicating 315/268-6422
Darie, Costel Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7763
Dashnaw, Thomas ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6758
David, Andrew Assistant Professor / Director of Freshman Biology Biology 315/268-3723
Davis, Ernest Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6439
Davis, Julie Director of Web Development Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6713
Davis, Robert Director of SPEED School of Engineering 315/268-3960
Davis, Ross Per Diem Laboratory Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Davis, Suzanne Director of Student Administrative Services Student Administrative Service 315/268-6493
Dawley, Anna Marie Contract & Grant Administrator Division of Research 315/268-6475
Dean, Debra Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
DeFranza, Regan Health Sciences Librarian Library 315/268-3760
Degroat, Janine Administrative Assistant Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
DeJoy, John Associate Professor School of Business 518/631-9885
Delisle, David Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-5965
Demo, Angel OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6736
Dempsey, John Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6517
Denesha, Clay Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-3741
Dennicort, Philip Hazardous Waste Technician Human Resources 315/268-2338
Deon, Gerald Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
DeRitis, Albert Catering Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-6485
DeRitis, Mark Associate Dean of Students for Residence Life & Student Development Residence Life 315/268-6642
Derushia, Nathan Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
DeShane, Paul OIT Finance & Budget Analyst Office of Information Tech 315/268-6771
Deso, Kelsey Director of Student Organizations and Student Center Student Organizations 315/268-2345
Desrosiers, Matthew Head Coach Athletics 315/268-3735
Desrosiers, Shannon Advancement Officer Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-8049
DeVita, George Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
DeWaters, Jan Assistant Professor School of Engineering 315/268-6577
Dhaniyala, Suresh Professor / Bayard D. Clarkson Distinquished Professorship Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6574
DiMarco, Abrahm Professor Military Science 315/265-2180
Dinan, Michael Program Coordinator / Instructor ADK Semester Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2108
Dobbs, Trish Director of Admissions Transfer Admission 315/268-4443
Dominy, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Dong, He Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-6559
Dowell, Ayalibis Administrative Assistant HEOP 315/268-6662
Dowell, Demetrius Director of Student Diversity Programs and Veterans Liaison Diversity Initiatives 315/268-2258
Dowman, Robert Professor / Chair of Psychology Psychology 315/268-3836
Dranseika, Vilius Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Draper, Erin Director, Reh Center for Entrepreneurship Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-3995
Draper, Matthew Executive Director Shipley Center for Innovation Shipley Center 315/268-6763
Driskel, Loretta Instructional Design Assistant CRC - Instructional Design 518/631-9910
Drummatter, John Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Duan, Sherri Director, Chinese Language Master of Arts in Teaching Program CRC - Education Program 518/631-9875
Duemer, Joseph Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3967
DuFour, Michael Locksmith Apprentice Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-7700
Dumers, Erin Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-6613
duPlessis, Maira Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Duquette, Robert Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3720
Dymond, Davia Tutor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910

Top
E
Eames, James Engineering Technician Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6424
Echazu, Luciana Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6456
Edwards, Kevin Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Edzwald, James Professor / Chair of Civil and Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3844
Eggleston, Donalee Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Emami Piri, Fereshteh Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Emburey, Lisa Campus Reservations / Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6707
Eno, Daniel Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Erath, Byron Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6584
Erol Kantarci, Melike Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-5952
Ettinger, Laura Associate Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3991

Top
F
Facciotto, Nicolo Short Term Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Fadda, Roberto Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Fan, Fa-Gung Visiting Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Farina, Stephen Professor Communication & Media 315/268-6489
Feguer, Leigh Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
Felix, Joanne Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Felland, Michael Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2383
Feng, Zhilan Associate Professor School of Business 518/631-9891
Ferero, Theresa Administrative Manager CARES & ISE Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
Fernando, Sujan Analytical Laboratory Director Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-3950
Ferro, Andrea Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7649
Fina, Terrence Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Fish, James Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-6689
Fisher, Maureen Administrative Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4153
Fisher, Sandra Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6430
Fiske, Joshua Chief Information Officer Office of Information Tech 315/268-6718
Fite, Kevin Associate Professor / Executive Officer Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3809
Fitzgerald, Joanne AVP Enroll Management Professional Programming CRC - Enrollment Management 518/631-9842
Fleury, Jane Assoc Dir Prof Prog Outreach Career Center 518/631-9851
Foley, Nicki Coordinator Department of Education CRC - Education Program 518/631-9870
Forgacs, Gabor Distinguished University Professor / Scientific Director of the Shipley Center for Innovation Shipley Center 315/268-7910
Foster, Katje Coordinator - Customer Service & Operations Career Center 315/268-2039
Foster, Steven Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter/Painter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-3925
Fountain, Todd Instrumentation Specialist CAMP 315/268-3751
Fowler, Kathleen Professor Mathematics 315/268-2376
Fox, Ellen Adjunct Faculty, Bioethics CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Franklin, James Adjunct Instructor 315/268-2332
Frary, Scott Shipping & Receiving Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Frascatore, Christine Assistant Director / Academic Skills Specialist Student Success Center 315/268-4395
Frascatore, Mark Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Sr Associate Dean of Operations and Undergrad Programs School of Business 315/268-3850
Freeman, Marilyn Deputy Director of CAMP / Michael and Janet Jesanis Chair / Director of Materials Science & Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-2316
Freitas Ladouceur, Maria Administrative Assistant CAMP 315/268-3749
French, Alex Sustainability Coordinator Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2315
Fulk, George Associate Professor / Chair of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Fuller, Christopher Research Assistant Professor Beacon Institute 315/261-2172
Fullerton, Gretchen Manager of Business Services Duplicating 315/268-6422
Fulton, Scott Professor / Executive Officer Mathematics 315/268-2379

Top
G
Gadway, Nicole Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-7810
Gaebel, Bennett Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-4294
Gailliard, Glenn Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
Gallay, Paul Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Gallucci, Nikki Associate Director Financial Aid - Graduate Programs Student Administrative Service 518/631-9836
Gamella Carballo, Maria Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Gang, Jean Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6665
Garcia, Michael Associate Professor of Literature Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3992
Garing, Gerald Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Garrett, Jenny Administrative Assistant Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Gavin, James Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9910
Gefenas, Eugenijus Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Geidel, Scott Facilities and Services Project Administrator Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6749
Gell, Karen CEIE Docent Beacon Institute
Gibert, James Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6580
Gibson, William Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Giffin, Adom Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2386
Giffin, Traci Benefits Coordinator Human Resources 315/268-2222
Gilbert, Anne Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4351
Gilbert, Daniel CSoE Instructional Support School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3964
Gillis, Raychon Assistant Dean of Multicultural Recruitment/Student Diversity Programs Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3839
Giordano, George Director of Payroll, Purchasing & Risk Management Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7722
Giuliani, Jeffrey Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Gligorov, Nada Adjunct Instructor CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Goia, Corina Research Scholar Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3949
Goia, Dan CAMP Distinguished Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4411
Goliber, James Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Gollaher, Lee Administrative Secretary Health Center - CPH Contract
Gonyea, Lewis Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6671
Gooder, Beth Director of Retail Services Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2069
Gordon, Amber OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6734
Gorski, Jeffrey Head Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-3766
Goshko, Laura Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Goss, Jon Professor / Director of Clarkson Honors Program & School Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2320
Gotham, Justin Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Goulet, Paul Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2353
Gower, David CAMP Outreach Program Manager CAMP 315/268-5508
Gracheva, Maria Associate Professor Physics 315/268-7757
Grainger, Traci Academic Advisor School of Business 315/268-3977
Grant, Brian Dean of Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6463
Grant, Jennifer Assistant to the VP for Student Affairs & International Relations and Program Manager VP Student Affairs 315/268-4384
Grant, Shawn Director of Cheel Arena Cheel Center 315/268-4327
Gravander, Jerry Associate Professor of Humanities & Social Sciences / Associate Dean of School of Arts & Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6411
Green, Annette Office Manager of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4425
Green, David Grounds Team Leader Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Green, Jeeves System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6685
Green, Kathryn Director of Administrative Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6780
Green, Lisa Facilities Information Systems Analyst Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6762
Green, Tracy Assistant to the Director of Admission Transfer Admission 315/268-3835
Gregg, Kristin Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Griffin, Michael Director of News & Digital Content Services Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6716
Grimberg, Stefan Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6490
Guertin, Pamela Assistant to Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-3859
Gupta, sanjeev Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Guz, Nataliia Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4123

Top
H
Hall, Robert Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Halonen, Natasha Per Diem Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Hanchar, Mary Adjunct Faculty, Education CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Hanna, William Duplicating / Mailing Operator Central Services 315/268-6543
Hardeman, Rajene CEIE Docent Beacon Institute
Hardiman, Thomas Shipley Center Consultant Shipley Center 315/268-7610
Hargrave, Janessa Web Programmer/Analyst Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6719
Hargrave, Joel Graduate Graduate MBA 315/268-6472
Harper, Lorraine Administrative Assistant Communication & Media 315/268-4229
Harris, Sandra Professor Emeritus 315/268-2284
Harris-Boyer, Mary Administrative Assistant Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Harrison, Annie Social Media Manager / News Writer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6764
Harrison, Linda Tutor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Hart, Robert Media Technician Office of Information Tech 315/268-6731
Hauge, Joshua Men's 2nd Asst Hockey Coach Athletics
Hauser, Brian Assistant Professor of Film Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2160
Hawkins, Stacey Assistant Director of Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Hayes, Carrie Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6650
Hayes, Lisa Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Hazen, Ian Director Facilities and Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7122
He, Meilu Research Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7698
He, Ying Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2377
Heafner, James Adjunct Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3788
Healey, Gregory Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Heinl, Jared Adjunct Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Heintzelman, Martin Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Fred C. Menz Scholar School of Business 315/268-6427
Heintzman, Michael Director of Educational Programming Beacon Institute
Helenbrook, Brian Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Simulation Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2204
Hemerding, Shaquille Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
Henderson, Diann Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Henderson, Kyle Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Herbert, Courtland Facilities Manager Beacon Institute
Herrera-Hassan, Kelvin Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Hewey, Alice Catering Coordinator Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3962
Hewey, Robert Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Hicks, Lorraine Assistant to the Associate Vice President Student Success Center 315/268-3881
Hillis, Barbara Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Hitterman, Amanda Director of Donor Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-7709
Hodge, Scott Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-4321
Hoffmann, Claudia Assistant Professor of Film Humanities & Social Sciences 315/212-9839
Holland, Micaela Assistant Alpine Ski Coach and Outdoor Recreation Athletics 315/268-6670
Hollenbeck, Shelby Data / Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6790
Hollister, Janice Coordinator Professional Program CRC - Office of the VP 518/631-9890
Holmes, Alan Technical Coordinator/Prog Mgr School of Engineering 518/631-9882
Holsen, Renee Associate Director Publications / Designer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6715
Holsen, Samuel Research Technician Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3950
Holsen, Thomas Jean S. Newell Distinguished Professor of Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3851
Holsopple, Laura CITeR Managing Director of Electrical and Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2134
Holub, Robert Visiting Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
Hongay, Cintia Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-3843
Hoose, Jamey Director of the Shipley Center Shipley Center 315/268-6690
Hopke, Eleanor Laboratory Technician School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3772
Hopke, Philip Director of CARES Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3861
Horn, William Associate Professor / Director of the IT Master's Program Communication & Media 315/268-6420
Hou, Daqing Associate Professor / Director of Software Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7675
Hourihan, Rebecca Chemistry Stockroom Manager Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2338
Howard, Robin Manager of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6735
Huang, Fengbin Research Associate Civil & Environmental Eng
Huckle, Carol Assistant to the Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-3867
Hukovic, nedim Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Hunter, Jeffrey Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Huntley, Brian Director of Network Services Office of Information Tech 315/268-6723
Huppertz, John Assoc Prof/Chair MBA Healthcar School of Business 518/631-9892
Huto, Michelle Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6576

Top
I
Ignatowski, Jonathan Assistant Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics
Islam, Mohammad Adjunct Research Assistant Professor 979/820-4407
Issen, Kathleen Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3880
Issen, Marshall Instructor Engineering & Management 315/268-7780
Ives, Suong Chief Inclusion and Human Resources Officer Human Resources 315/268-7791

Top
J
Jaitly, Manasvi Adjunct Clinical Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
James, Mary Jo Stewardship Coordinator of Donor Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-4020
James, Richard Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Janoyan, Kerop Professor / Director of Distance Learning Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6506
Jarvis, Peggy Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-7644
Jemison, William Dean of the Wallace H. Coulter School of Engineering / Special Assistant to the President School of Engineering 315/268-6509
Jenkins, Margo Associate Director - Career Center Career Center 315/268-6478
Johnson, Alycia Administrative Assistant Alumni Relations 315/268-3731
Johnson, Courtney Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Johnson, Hugh Adjunct Insructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Johnson, Kathryn Vice President for Student Affairs and International Relations VP Student Affairs 315/268-5515
Johnson, Krissy Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Johnson, Peter Research Associate Electrical and Computer Eng
Johnson, Sara Manager University Bookstore, Knight Armor Store University Bookstore
Johnson, Tad Strength and Conditioning Coach Athletics 315/268-6615
Johnson-Eilola, Johndan Professor Communication & Media 315/268-6488
Johnson-Woods, Courtney Director of the Writing Center / Instructor of Communications & Media Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-6729
Jones, Casey Head Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3874
Jones, Mary SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Jones, Timothy Associate Vice President of Marketing Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6740
Joyce, Michael Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Joyce, Terri Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Didactic Education Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Jukic, Boris Professor of Operations & Information Systems / Director of Business Analytics School of Business 315/268-3884
Jukic, Kimberly Global Business Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-3998

Top
K
Kane, James Head Men's Baseball Coach / Assistant Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3759
Kane, Laurel Associate Athletic Director Athletics 315/268-6594
Kantarci, Burak Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-4278
Karis, Bill Associate Professor / Chair of Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-3982
Karunaratne, Dinusha Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2394
Katz, Evgeny Professor / Milton Kerker Chair in Colloid Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4421
Kauffman, Bret Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9910
Ke, Weiling Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6459
Keeley, Kimberly Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3710
Keenan, Bob Director IT CRC Office of Information Tech 518/631-9848
Keleher, Edward Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Kellogg, Patti Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-2045
Kelly, Gary Adjunct Instructor Psychology 315/268-7105
Kharel, Priska Institutional Research Analyst Budget and Planning 315/268-2017
Khondker, Abul Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2127
Kimble, George Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
King, Jane Clinical Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Kirkey, Peter Research Technician Beacon Institute 315/261-2174
Kirkey, William Research Engineer Beacon Institute 315/261-2171
Knack, Ian Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4446
Knack, Jennifer Assistant Professor Psychology 315/268-4315
Knaebel, Michael System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6788
Knowles, Susan Director of Student Health Svs Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Kolb, Paul Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Koo, Richard Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Koplowitz, Jack Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6545
Kornegay, Preston Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
Kozik, Robert Associate Dean of Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9881
Kozsan, Brenda Associate Head of the Clarkson School Clarkson School 315/268-4330
Kraus, Petra Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4263
Kring, Stefanie Assistant Professor / Laboratory Coordinator Biology 315/268-3961
Krishnan, Sitaraman Associate Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6661
Krystof, Leo Assistant Professor Military Science 315/268-7705
Kumar, Ajeet Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7652
Kuxhaus, Laurel Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6602

Top
L
LaBarr, Carrie Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3708
Labrake, Mark Campus Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Lacomb, Melissa Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
LaCombe, Ruth Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-7645
LaCoss, Jill Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7648
LaCoss, Robert Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Ladison, Bucky Supply Technician Military Science 315/268-7705
Lado, Augustine Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies / Richard '55 and Joy Dorf Chair in Entrepreneurship and Innovation School of Business 315/268-6608
LaFay, Vicki Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Clinical Education Physical Therapy 315/268-7857
LaFleur, Ronald Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3823
LaFountain, Amber Research Project Assistant Beacon Institute 315/261-2169
LaMarche, Caroline Head Women's Volleyball Coach Athletics 315/268-4448
Lambrinos, James Professor School of Business 518/631-9893
Langen, Tom Professor / Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-7933
Lanthier, Christopher Research Technician CAMP 315/268-7673
LaPoint, Karen Assistant Director for Budget Budget and Planning 315/268-6750
LaPointe, Gina Director of Customer Service and Process Improvement Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6782
Larock, Krista Assistant Registar Student Administrative Service 315/268-4134
Larock, Richard Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Larrow, Rebecca Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-6475
LaShomb, John Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Lashomb, C Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-4317
Lashua, Randy Administrative Assistant Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Lasselle, Richard Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Lavigne, George Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/265-3050
Lawrence, John Safety Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4198
LeBire, Matthew Associate Dean of Enrollment Operations & Strategic Planning Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3712
Lee, Alex Assistant Professor Communication & Media 315/268-4205
Legault, Lisa Assistant Professor Psychology 315/268-2361
Leggue, Travis Machinist School of Engineering Lab 315/268-6603
Lennox, Brendan Research Technician Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Leonard, Douglas Interim Machine Shop Supervisor School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3964
Li, Jie Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2126
Li, Ran Adjunct Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-2332
Lin, Feng-Bor Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6546
Lindsay, Jai Grounds Team Leader Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Liu, Chen Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2090
Liu, Yaoqing Assistant Professor Computer Science 315/268-2374
Lucey, Patrick Maintenance Mechanic Automotive Grounds Maintenance 315/268-3865
Lufkin, Thomas Professor / Bayard and Virginia Clarkson Endowed Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-6641
Lynch, Christopher Professor / Chair of Computer Science Computer Science 315/268-2334
Lynch, James Adjunct Professor 315/268-2374

Top
M
Maciel, Alexis Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-2385
Mackey, Len Fitness Instructor Fitness Center 315/268-3768
MacKinnon, William Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6684
MacMartin, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Macpherson, Cheryl Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
MacVittie, Kevin Technical Director Shipley Center 716/930-6292
Maguire, Michael Assistant Athletic Director / Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Athletics 315/268-3745
Mahadeo, Melissa Temporary Employee CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Mahapatra, Santosh Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-3980
Mahmoodi, Farzad Professor of Operations & Information Systems / Joel Goldschein '57 Chair in Supply Chain Management School of Business 315/268-4281
Malone, Molly Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mannino, Michele Adjunct Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-4484
Manno, Emanuel Resident District Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Marlowe, Adam Web Content Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6425
Maroun, Matthew Office Manager / Assistant to the CIO Office of Information Tech 315/268-6728
Marquez-Illescas, Gilberto Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3814
Marsh, Steven Adjunct Instructor of Operations & Supply Chain Managment and Quality Management Beacon Institute 315/268-2332
Martin, Christopher Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2373
Martin, Rebecca Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Martin, Tina SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Martinez, Cecilia Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-2131
Martinez, Marcias Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3875
Martinez, Richard Assistant Professor Military Science 315/268-7705
Marzulla-Dulfer, Avery Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Masiol, Mauro Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Mastorakos, Ioannis Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7731
Matejcik, Rachael Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-6468
Matijevic, Egon Victor K LaMer Chair / Distinguished University Professor of Chemistry Distinguished University Prof 315/268-2392
Matthews, Jeanna Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-6288
Matthis, Katharine Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mattingly, Jarrod Assistant Baseball Coach Athletics 315/268-4482
Mattison, Molly Graduate
Mattoon, Daniel Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
Mayette, Kyle Campus Executive Chef Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2063
Mazzone, Ryan Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mc Glynn, Patrick Sports Information Intern Athletics 315/268-7957
McCaffrey, Lewis Visiting Assistant Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2317
McCarran, Elizabeth Administrative Assistant Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-6658
McCarthy, Patricia LPN Student Health Center 315/268-6633
McCluskey, Richard Associate Professor / Executive Officer Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2303
McCready, Jim Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-6557
McCullough, Laurence Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
McDonald, Donna Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6511
McDonald, Joseph AVP CRC Operations & Finance CRC - Admin Expenses 518/631-9869
McDowell, Cory Adjunct Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng
McGaheran, Amy Director of Human Resources Operations Human Resources 315/268-3788
McGaughey, Kristen Head Women's Softball Coach Athletics 315/268-2057
McGill, Michelle GIS Technician Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4348
McGrath, Paul Professor/Executive Officer for Electrical and Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6551
McGregor-Twiss, Tammy Director of HEOP HEOP 315/268-4224
McLaughlin, John Professor / Chair of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4167
McNamara, Cathy Associate Vice President of Student Success, Diversity & Inclusion Student Success Center 315/268-4394
McShea, Anne Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach Athletics 315/268-3739
Meashaw, Marjorie Administrative Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Mededovic, Selma Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4423
Mekhaimer, Mohamed Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6431
Melman, Artem Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4405
Melman, Galina Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2357
Melnikov, Dmitriy Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2372
Melville, Sarah Associate Professor of Ancient History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3966
Meyer, Michelle Assistant Professor of Bioethics and Director of Bioethics Policy CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9864
Meyer, Robert Professor 315/268-6465
Meza, Gabriela Assistant Director of Regional Chapter Development and Young Alumni Engagement Alumni Relations 315/268-3732
Mezinska, Signe Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Michalek, Arthur Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2191
Michaud, Tracie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Mikel, Gary Director of Sports Information Athletics 315/268-6673
Mikel, Kate Associate Director & Tutor Coordinator Student Success Center 315/268-2209
Miller, Caitlin Instructor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Miller, Mona OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6732
Miller, William Library Assistant Library 315/268-4268
Mills, Judson Maintenance Manager Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Milne, R. John Associate Professor / Neil '64 & Karen Bonke Associate Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-7919
Minas, Constantinos Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Minnetyan, Levon Professor / Executive Officer Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7741
Mirbod, Parisa Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7686
Mirer, Cheryl Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-8038
Mitlin, David Professor / GE Chair in Oil and Gas Systems Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6325
Mondal, Sumona Associate Professor Mathematics 315/268-6415
Montesano, Rocco Clinical Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Moomey, Anne Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-3904
Moore, Kelly Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Moore-Bradley, Virginia Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 518/631-9910
Moosbrugger, John Professor / Associate Dean for Academic Programs Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6532
Moran, Marc Chief Operating Officer Beacon Institute
Morgan, Jan Administrative Assistant Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4347
Morris, Christopher Assistant Professor of Anthropology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3975
Morris, Peter Systems Librarian Library 315/268-4459
Morrison, Sara Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2360
Mosall, Michael Adunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Mosch, Trish Business Development Specialist CRC - Enrollment Management 518/631-9843
Moser, Jonathan Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3716
Moskowitz, Holly Adjunct Clincal Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mossow, Brenda Accounting Clerk Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Mount, Eric Assistant Director of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-4314
Mousavian, Amir Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-3703
Mousaw, Shirley Administrative Assistant Military Science 315/268-7705
Murray, Jessica Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Musits, Bela VP for Professional Programs CRC - Office of the VP 518/631-9925

Top
N
Nafziger, Anne Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Nakao, Shunsuke Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4471
Nakata, Narutoshi Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-5502
Nelson, Russell Research Engineer Beacon Institute 315/261-2170
Nelson, Sonja Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Nevin, Amy Associate Director IR CRC - Office of the VP 518/631-9844
Newkofsky, Stephen Dean of Students & Lifetime Engagement Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-6620
Newton, Mark Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-2326
Nezezon, Jessica Assistant Director of Donor Relations Donor Relations 315/268-8022
Ngo Nyeck, S. Assistant Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3987
Nichols, Pamela Director of Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Niles, Betsy Accounting Assistant Controller's Office 315/268-6486
Njagi, John Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-3832
Nocetti, Diego Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3870
Nolte, Ann Assistant Chair of Bio Ethics CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9860
Norman, Kelly Fitness Center Director Fitness Center 315/268-3768
North, Stephen Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Nowak, Loren Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services 315/268-7643
Nugent, Jeffery Custodial Team Leader Custodial Services 315/268-3925

Top
O
O'Brien, Patrick Research Engineer Beacon Institute 315/268-2318
O'Connell, Sean Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
O'Keefe, Brien Interactive Designer / Production Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6778
O'Leary, Kathleen Associate Director for Student Life and Alumni Relations Clarkson School 315/268-4331
Ochranek, Eric ERP Programmer Analyst I Office of Information Tech 315/268-6710
Oemcke, Bonnie Senior Library Paraprofessional for Technical Services Library 315/268-4450
Olmstead, Deborah Assistant Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Olsen, William Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3878
Olson, Karli Administrative Assistant Gift Planning 315/268-7717
Oney, Eric Plant Maintenance Boilermaker Apprentice Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6492
Ong, Sara Associate Professor Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Oppenlander, Jane Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9905
Ormsbee, Floyd Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6604
Ortmeyer, Thomas Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-4035
Osgood, Barbara Senior Library Paraprofessional for Access Services Library 315/268-4456
Otto, Peter Associate Professor / Chair Healthcare DA School of Business 518/631-9895

Top
P
Pacht, Asher Director of Development Beacon Institute
Paek, Eunsu Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6665
Pal, Angshuman Research Associate CAMP 315/268-3804
Palmer, Connie Assistant Bursar Student Administrative Service 315/268-4480
Palmer, Gary Maintenance The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Palmer, Orrin Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Palmeter, Heather System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6686
Paludi, Michele Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9910
Panayotou, Nicholas Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Pant, Somendra Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-7728
Parker, Barbara Assistant to the President President's Office 315/268-6445
Parker, Carol Administrative Assistant Gift Planning 315/268-2234
Parker, Tyler Assistant Professor Military Science 315/268-7705
Parkman, Eric Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Parshad, Rana Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2387
Partch, Richard Senior University Professor CAMP 315/268-2351
Patraw, Brian Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Patrick, Diane Duplicating / Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Paul, Janet Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Paul, Steven Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Pedersen, Steven Assistant Professor Communication & Media 315/268-3974
Peethamparan, Sulapha Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4435
Pelletier, Donna Administrative Assistant Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Peploski, James Associate Professor / Director of Freshman Chemistry / Executive Officer Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-3813
Perrault, Patricia Assistant Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Perrier, Patricia Director of Operations, School of Business School of Business 315/268-4171
Perry, Betty Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Perry, Derek Maintenance Mechanic Welder Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6634
Perry, Laura Distance Learning Coordinator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6760
Petroccione, Linda ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6757
Phillips, Todd Associate Controller Controller's Office 315/268-2089
Philpott, Sean Chair Department of Bioethics CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9863
Piccioni, Flavio Short Term Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Pichette, Barbara Administrative Assistant Physics 315/268-2396
Pickering, Amanda Bursar and Associate Director of Undergraduate Student Services Student Administrative Service 315/268-3994
Pierce, Duane Adjunct Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Pike, Shawn Supervisor - Residential Dining / Late Night Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3817
Pinto, Daniel Fitness Instructor Athletics 315/268-6622
Pirrone, Cesaera Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
Pittman, James Executive Director of Counseling & Health Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Pitts, Kara Director of New Student Financial Assistance Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3707
Pitts, Michael Head Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Planty, Teresa Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-3852
Platz, Terry Director of Communications Beacon Institute
Plunkett, Christopher Instrumentation Technician CAMP 315/268-7995
Pokorna, Petra Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Pollack, Martin Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Poste, Pamela Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Powell, Warren Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Powers, Susan Interim Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainablility / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6542
Pratt, Tammy Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-4341
Printup, Brian Director of Operations Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Privman, Vladimir Professor / Robert A Plane Endowed Chair Physics 315/268-3891
Propst, Lisa Assistant Professor of Literature Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2335
Puglisi, Louis General Maintenance Mechanic CRC - Facilities 518/631-9910

Top
Q
Qian, Jing Research Associate Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2288

Top
R
Radel, Chris Full Time Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rahman, Mohammad Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Rajasekaran, Pakkam Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies
Ramsdell, Michael Assistant Professor / Director of First Year Physics Physics 315/268-2347
Rand, Patricia Adjunct Faculty, Education CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Randall, David Data / Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6781
Randolph, Amy Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-4426
Rasmussen, Don Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3820
Raso, Matthew Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Rathbun, Kelly Supervising Staff Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-6462
Raybuck, Tessa NCOIC DP Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Raymond, Sarah Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-3758
Reasoner, Beth Assistant Director of The Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-4316
Reed, Jason Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Reed, Jeni Graduate School Coordinator Provost's Office 315/268-3802
Regel, Liya Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering; Electrical & Computer Engineering; Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering; Director, International Center for Gravity Materials Science & Applications School of Engineering 315/268-7672
Reiley, William Adjunct Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-7933
Remington, Lori Assistant Maintenance Manager Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Remis, Rebecca Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Rengasamy, Raghunathan Research Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2389
Reynolds, Richard Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Rice, Dale Adjunct Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-2332
Richards, Erica Alumni Relations Program Manager Alumni Relations 315/268-3730
Richards, Grant Anatomy Assistant Occupational Therapy 315/268-7942
Richards, Marshall Maintenance Mechanic Boilerman Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Richards, Michael Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
Richardson, Diana Administrative Assistant Biology 315/268-3723
Richardson, Scott Grounds Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7700
Riley, charles Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute
Riordan, Amy Advancement Assistant CRC - Institution Advancement 518/631-9852
Rissacher, Daniel CITeR Researcher and Affiliate Relations Manager Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-8060
Rivera, Seema Assistant Professor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9877
Rizk, Tamera Assistant Dean of Students Student Activities 315/268-6680
Robert, Marty Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Roberts, Melissa Health Professions Graduate Admissions Coordinator Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Robertson, Taylor Assistant to the VP for External Relations and Office Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4154
Robinson, Charles Professor / Herman L Schulman Endowed Chair / Director of the Center for Rehabilitation Engineering Science & Technology Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6651
Robinson, Shannon Assistant Director of Research and Compliance Division of Research 315/268-7766
Robinson - Faculty, Christopher Associate Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3986
Roche, Patrick Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-2099
Rodriguez, Oscar Research Technician Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2348
Rogers, JoAnn Assistant Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3985
Rogers, Robert Medical Director Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Rogers, Shane Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6501
Romero, Brenda Adjunct Instructor Communication & Media
Romero, Hilda Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Rose, Danielle Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rose, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Rossner, Alan Associate Professor / Associate Director for Education Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6470
Rowley, Carter System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6726
Roy, Dipankar Professor / Chair of Physics Physics 315/268-6676
Roy, Philippe Assistant Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3756
Roy, Urmi Web Designer CAMP 315/268-2336
Rozynska, Joanna Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Rupert, Darcy Senior Custodial Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Russek, Leslie Associate Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3761
Russell, Barbara SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Ruth, Lorie Assistant Registar Student Administrative Service 518/631-9834
Rutherford, Matthew Director of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4329

Top
S
Sacks, Henry Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Sajna, Catherine Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4484
Salmanzadeh, Mazyar Visiting Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2322
Salon, Sheppard Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Samways, Damien Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-7851
Samways, Theresa Associate Director of Counseling Counseling Services 316/268-2327
Sargent, Steven Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Satyro, Marco Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6650
Sauer, Stephen Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6457
Sayer, Carol Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Schilling, Robert Professor 315/268-3883
Schmitz, Constance General Maintenance Mechanic CRC - Facilities 518/631-9910
Schuckers, Stephanie Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6536
Schulman, Lawrence Professor Physics 315/268-2398
Scovil, Joshua IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-6727
Scrimgeour, Jan Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2375
Seifert, Robyn Program Coordinator Shipley Center 315/268-7610
Sekelj, Gasper Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6433
Selby, Sarah Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Semnani-Azad, Zhaleh Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-3811
Sethi, Anju Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7986
Sethi, Rajesh Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6441
Sevey, Tanya Operations Coordinator Development Operations 315/268-6785
Seymour, Shawn Senior Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-4282
Seymour, Tonya Director of Clinical Education Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Shaila, Shabnam Education Program Coordinator CRC - EM MS 518/631-9910
Shanty, Donald Custodial Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3925
Shanty, Joseph Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6624
Sharlow, Kelly Assistant to the Dean School of Engineering 315/268-7929
Sharpe, David OIT Senior System Analyst Office of Information Tech 315/268-6743
Sharpe, Rhonda Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Shatraw, Tina Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6588
Shattuck, Heather Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Shaye, Gerald Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Sheehan, Rhonda Associate Director SAS - CRC Student Administrative Service 518/631-9835
Sheehan, Richard General Maintenance Mechanic CRC - Facilities 518/631-9910
Shen, Hayley Research Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6614
Shen, Hung Tao Distinguished Research Professor in Hydraulic Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6606
Sherman, Jesse Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6693
Sherman, William Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Sherry, Mark Counseling Intern Counseling Services
Shiland, Thomas Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program
Shipp, Deborah Research Technician CAMP 315/268-7673
Shipp, Devon Professor / Chair of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2393
Shumway, John Counselor Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Sidhu, Mandeep Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Silis, Vents Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Simon, Judith Instructor of EAP Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-3984
Sipperly, Dan Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-3738
Skufca, Joseph Professor / Chair of Mathematics Mathematics 315/268-2399
Slack, Gregory Director of Research & Technology Transfer Division of Research 315/268-6475
Slater, David ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6748
Small, Mary Margaret K-12 Curriculum Coordinator Educational Partnerships 315/268-3791
Smalling, Patrick Associate Dean Transfer Admission 315/268-3721
Smalling, Scott Associate Athletic Director / Director of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6473
Smalling, Steven Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-4368
Smirensky, Nicholas Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Smith, Brad Research Associate Mathematics 315/268-2334
Smith, Britni Womens Hockey 2nd Assistant Coach Athletics 315/268-4481
Smith, Cindy Assistant to the Dean / Digital Measures University Administrator School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6544
Smith, Dayle Dean of the School of Business School of Business 315/268-2300
Smith, Jordan Adjunct Instructor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910
Smith, Maxwell Adjunct Faculty CRC - Bioethics Program
Smith, Peter Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Smith, Robert Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9910
Smith, Suzanne Advancement Communications Specialist Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6712
Smith, Tyler Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2243
Smorodin, Vladimir Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ
Snell, Peggy Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Snider, Patricia Physician Assistant Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Snyder, Catherine Chair Department of Education CRC - Education Program 518/631-9876
Snyder, David Duplicating / Mailing Operator Central Services 315/268-6543
Snyder, Gerri SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Snyder, Tammy Custodial Team Leader Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Solon, Michael Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Sonar, Ajay Director of ECE Laboratories Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2128
Song, Guohui Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-7900
Sovay, Carol Accounting Assistant / Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-2135
Sprague, Robert Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Sprague, Travis System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6717
Spriggs, Misty Associate Director Engineering & Management 315/268-6579
Srivastava, Alka Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Staiger, Annegret Associate Professor of Anthropology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3888
Stanton, Cindy Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3717
Stanyon, Kathleen Science Librarian Library 315/268-4268
Steinbock, Bonnie Adjunct Faculty, Bioethics CRC - Bioethics Program 518/631-9910
Stephenson, Amber Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9894
Stokes, Jen Associate Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6527
Stone, Holly Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Stone, Jenna Associate Director for Institutional Research Budget and Planning 315/268-3790
Storrin, Scott Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2238
Strang, Carl Adjunct Faculty School of Business 518/631-9910
Strayer, T. Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Strosberg, Martin Professor School of Business 518/631-9896
Sturtevant, Sam Administrative Assistant School of Business 315/268-3811
Subramanian, R Shankar Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6648
Sugrue, Timothy President & CEO of Beacon Institute for Rivers and Estuaries Beacon Institute 315/268-2300
Sullivan, Josh Graduate Graduate MBA 315/268-4176
Sumanasooriya, Milani Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Sun, Jie Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2388
Sur, Shantanu Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4401
Suryadevara, Babu Director of CAMP / Distinguished University Professor CAMP 315/268-2336
Sutliff, Deborah Assistant Director CUPO 315/268-3951
Sutton, Devon Project Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6784
Sweeney, Ashley Assistant Director Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-4350
Szarka, Andrew Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Szarka, Tommy Assistant Sports Information Supervisor Athletics 315/268-7957

Top
T
Tamon, Christino Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-6521
Tang, jie Visiting Researcher Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2090
Tassie, Stephen Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Taylor, Christopher Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-7983
Taylor, Jeffrey Director of Career Center Career Center 315/268-6477
Taylor, Ross Kodak Distinguished Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6652
Taylor, Zachery Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-2235
Tebo, Lisa Clinical Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4413
Teller, Edward Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
TeRiele, Joanne Research Technician Physical Therapy 315/268-1663
Thatcher, Rebecca Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Theeman, Michael Adjunct Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Thew, Spencer Adjunct Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6507
Thomas, Anastasia Director of Project Management Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6421
Thomas, Joshua Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2349
Thomas, Nichole Director of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-3854
Thompson, Amy Administrative Coordinator of Clinical Education Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-6418
Thompson, Mindy Adjunct Instructor Communication & Media 315/268-6484
Thompson, Pietrina Assistant to the Dean of Students & Lifetime Engagement Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-4018
Thompson, Zachary Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Thorpe, Chuck Senior Vice President and Provost Provost's Office 315/268-6738
Tiernan, Polly Assistant to the Director CREST 315/268-6528
Tiernan, Shelly Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Tighe, Michael Assistant Instructor Biology 315/268-7933
Tillotson, Michael Audio-Visual Systems Technician Office of Information Tech 315/268-6681
Tirion, Monique Adjunct Research Associate Professor Physics 315/268-2358
Tischler, Brendan Safety and Security Officer - Per Diem Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Titus, Ryan Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Todd, Alisah Fitness Instructor Athletics 315/268-3768
Todd, Melissa Assistant to the Vice President of Development Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-3734
Torrey, David Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Toth, Scott Assistant Professor / Enrollment Officer Military Science 315/268-7705
Towler, Christopher Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-7737
Towne, Erin Director of User Services Office of Information Tech 315/268-6730
Towne, Jonathan Senior System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6786
Townsend, Jennifer Assistant Director of Academic Advising Honors Program 315/268-6006
Tracy, Edwin Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Tramontano, Anthony Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Tran, Khiem Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2341
Travis, Courtney Duplicating / Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Travis, Todd Award Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4335
Tremper, Michael University Engineer Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6789
Truax, Meleta Lab Technician School of Engineering Lab 315/268-6603
Tupper, Steven Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3720
Turnbull, Alasdair Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6436
Turner, Peter Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-2365
Twiss, Michael Professor / Executive Officer Biology 315/268-2359

Top
U
Underwood, Janice Safety Officer CRC - Security 518/631-9910
Upadhyaya, Prabin Data Reporting Analyst Development Operations 315/268-7917

Top
V
Vaillancourt, Hillary Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-2358
Valcik, John Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6711
Valentine, Cara Associate Director - Employer Relations Career Center 315/268-3858
Valentine, Daniel Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7689
Valyou, Daniel Senior Specialist Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3796
VanDeValk, Kathryn Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-3743
VanWagner, Alecia Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
VanWagner, Kris Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Vega, Jose Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4283
Vielhauer, Adrian Human Resources Assistant Military Science 315/268-7705
Visser, Kenneth Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7687
Vitek, William Professor / Chair of Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4424
Volz, Matthew Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Von Borstel, Noreen Family Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-4388
Vondras, Josephina Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 315/268-2300
Vondras, Michael Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Vrtiak, Kate Tutor CRC - Education Program 518/631-9910

Top
W
Wagstaff, Ronda Assistant Research Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4337
Wais, Wendy Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Waite, Lisa Assistant to the AVP for Student Success, Diversity & Inclusion Student Success Center 315/268-3785
Walker, Hope Assistant Controller Controller's Office 315/268-2138
Walker, Patricia OAS Planning & Administrator Accommodative Services 315/268-7643
Wallace, Kenneth Associate Professor Biology 315/268-4498
Wallace, Rachel Research Technician Biology 315/268-4404
Walsh, Michael Associate Vice President Business Development, Professional Programs CRC - EM MS 518/631-9846
Wang, Ting-Li University Photographer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6783
Wang, Xiaoli ERP Programmer Analyst I Office of Information Tech 315/268-6761
Warden, Marjorie Director of Community Underrepresented Professional Opportunities (CUPO) CUPO 315/268-4039
Washburn, Cassandra Staffing and Onboarding Specialist Human Resources 315/268-7923
Wasserman, Michael Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7719
Watson, Matthew Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6666
Webster, Maureen Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-3757
Weiss, Sheila Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3993
Weller, Jacob Machinist School of Engineering Lab 315/268-4372
Wellings, Jeff Database Administrator Development Operations 315/268-6744
Wells, David Adjunct Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3970
Wentworth, Mark Per Diem Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Wessel, richard Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
West, Summar Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4424
Whalen, Ashlee New Student Financial Aid Advisor New Student Financial Asst 315/268-3713
Whalen, Paul Cheel Arena Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Whalen, William Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Wheat, Danielle Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Wheeler, Erin Director of Admissions Prof Progs CRC - Enrollment Management 518/631-9850
White, Dawn Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
White, Tasia Director of Residential Living & Learning Residence Life 315/268-6642
Whitney, Rondalyn Associate Professor / Chair of Occupational Therapy Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Wicke, Mia Assistant to the Dean of Admissions / Operations Manager Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6419
Wiggins, Arderrick Instructor Military Science 315/268-7705
Wilcox, Marcy Assistant to the Director Honors Program 315/268-2290
Wilcox, William Clarkson Distinguished Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-7672
Wilke, Andreas Associate Professor Psychology 315/268-7023
Willis, John Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Willmert, Kenneth Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2323
Wilson, Charles Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Wilson, Roy Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7714
Wilson, Vicki Administrative Assistant Biology 315/268-2342
Wimalaratne, Malinda Research Associate Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3808
Winters, Eileen Administrative Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Wojtkiewicz, Steven Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-1261
Wood, Susan Budget Officer and Manager of Operations School of Business 315/268-2300
Woodard, William Events Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6474
Woods, Alisa Adjunct Instructor Psychology 315/268-2342
Woods, Norma Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Woodworth, Craig Professor Biology 315/268-2391
Wriedt, Mario Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2355
Wright, Barbara Financial Aid Counselor Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Wszalek, Christopher Director of MBA Programs School of Business 315/268-7799
Wu, Lei Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3914
Wu, Weiming Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6550
Wultsch, Elisabeth Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-2233

Top
X
Xiang, Chen Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-7888
Xydias, Christina Assistant Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3988

Top
Y
Yaddow, Mishelle Administrative Assistant Physics 315/268-2396
Yan, Zijie Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng
Yao, Guangming Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-6496
Yapa, Poojitha Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7980
Yenoli, Susanne Adjunct Clinical Lab Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Yianoukos, Steve Director of Athletics & Recreation Athletics 315/268-7021
Young, Keith Clinical Assistant Professor / Chair of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Young, Michelle Director of Libraries & Associate Professor Library 315/268-4268
Yu, Dennis Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6435
Yurgartis, Steven Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6575
Yuya, Philip Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2205

Top
Z
Zambri, Melissa Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Zander, Amy Professor / Director of Engineering & Management Engineering & Management 315/268-3849
Zanta, Carolyn Director of the Pre-Health Professions Advising Program & Arts and Sciences Advisor School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-3968
Zebedee, Allan Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3890
Zeigler, Stacey Clinical Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-1699
Zhang, Leilei Lab Assistant Biology
Zhang, Ling Administrative Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-4305
Zhao, Xin Research Associate Civil & Environmental Eng 315/244-9806
Zhou, Linying Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3879
Zikova, Nada Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Zroka, Ryan Assistant Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3969
Zuhlsdorf, Sandra Director of School of Business Student Support Center School of Business 315/268-3906