Background Image

Alphabetical Faculty/Staff Directory


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


NameTitleDepartmentNumber
A
Achuthan, Ajit Assistant Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-4429
Adamczyk, Anthony Assistant Intellectual Property & Research Compliance Coordinator Division of Research 315/268-6475
Aerry, Swati Research Associate in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Ahlfeld, Robert Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-7894
Ahmadi, Goodarz Dean / Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Robert H Hill Professor of Mechanical Engineering / Wallace H Coulter School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-2322
Ahmed, Usman Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-7883
Aidun, Daryush Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Aidun, Rashid Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Aldrich, Allison Director of Budget & Planning Budget and Planning 315/268-2016
Alexander, Kevin NCOIC/Knowledge Operation Mgmt Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Alkasir, Ramiz Chemistry PhD 757/636-0165
Allenson, Katharine Assistant Softball Coach Athletics 315/268-4073
Allott, James Head Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics 315/268-6622
Alpert, Alana Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Anderson, Warren Assistant Vice President for Diversity Initiatives Diversity Initiatives 315/268-3785
Andreescu, Daniel Instrumentation Manager / Instructor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7990
Andreescu, Silvana Egon Matijevic Chair of Chemistry / Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2394
Andriano, Joseph Visiting Assistant Professor ohf Humanities and Business School of Business 315/268-3981
Anisimov, Mikhail Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
Ardito, Marilyn Executive Director of Human Resources Human Resources 315/268-7791
Arnold, Erica Environmental Health & Safety Manager / Radiation Safety Officer Human Resources 315/268-6640
Asar, Mariam Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Ashley, Christopher Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Ashworth-King, John Managing Director of IT Operations Office of Information Tech 315/268-6791
Atems, Bebonchu Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4469
Atkins, Rachel Assistant Diving Coach Athletics 315/286-3744
Austin-Kormanyos, Julie Assistant Director in CUPO CUPO 315/268-3951
Avadikian, Catherine Director of First-Year Advising & University Studies Program First Yr Advising/Univ Studies 315/268-3948
Avadikian, Gerald Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Avadikian, Kim Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Axtell, Todd Equipment Manager Men's Hockey Team Cheel Center 315/268-4125
Ayers, David Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700

Top
B
Babu, S. V. Director of CAMP / Distinguished University Professor CAMP 315/268-2336
Backus, Erik Director of the Construction Engineering Program Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Bailey, Christine Administrative Assistant Career Center 315/268-6578
Bailey, Frances Weller Instructor of Humanities / Areta & Social Documentation Director Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3969
Baker, Colleen Director of Development Research Development Research 315/268-7789
Ball, Jennifer Assistant Professor of Humanities / Title IX Coordinator Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4208
Baltus, Ruth Professor of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2368
Ban, Liqun Research Scholar Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-6496
Banavar, Mahesh Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3883
Bancroft, Sue Payroll Manager Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Barrett, Karen Endowment / Plant Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-7650
Barry, Dr. Dana Senior Technical Writer CAMP 315/268-7680
Bartell, Meaghan Assistant Director / Academic Skills Specialist Student Success Center 315/268-4395
Basham, Constance Administrative Assistant Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Baskette, Robert Professor / Department Chair in Aerospace Studies Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Bates, Meryl NCOIC,KOM Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Batson, Andrew System & Academic Lab Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6733
Becht, Erika Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3718
Beekman, Erica Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3715
Beekman, Peter Director of Principal Gifts Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-4021
Bell, Arthur Director, Faculty Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-4135
Bellona, Christopher Assistant Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3844
ben-Avraham, Daniel Professor of Physics Physics 315/268-2378
Bennett, Marcy Associate Director of University Events Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6425
Bergan, William PE Director / M Lacrosse / Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3767
Bergquist, Barbara Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Berk, Gary Physician Health Center - CPH Contract 315/268-6633
Berry, Gayle Collection Management Librarian Library 315/268-4452
Besaw, Kurt IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-4357
Bigwarfe, Mark Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Bird, Stephen Assistant Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3990
Black, Kelly Associate Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-3831
Blanchard, Susan Administrative Assistant Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2395
Blank, Trevor Adjunct Instructor Communication & Media 315/268-6484
Boczarski, Ronald ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6776
Bogett, Lonie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Bohl, Douglas Associate Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6683
Bollt, Erik W Jon Harrington Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2307
Bonan, Emma Assistant Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Athletics 315/268-3744
Bonner, James Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2166
Boolani, Ali Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-1663
Boswell, Adrienne Student Support Advisor / Officer Manager Engineering & Management 315/268-2144
Bova, Gerald Environmental Health & Safety Specialist Human Resources 315/268-2362
Boyce, Cinda Associate Purchasing Agent Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7724
Boyea, Leila Administrative Assistant CAMP 315/268-3750
Boyea, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Boysuk, Peg Payroll Specialist Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Brabon, David Senior Custodian / Pool Operator Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Bradburd, Daniel Professor of Anthropology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3973
Bradish, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Bradley, Chad Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Bradley, Heather Administrative Secretary Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Brady, Owen Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3981
Brandy, Christopher Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Bresett, Mitch Archives and Digitization Specialist Library 315/268-4455
Bristol, Darlene Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Brouwer, Diane Award Management Specialist in Division of Research Division of Research 315/268-3791
Brown, Barbara Associate Director of Career Center Career Center 315/268-6494
Brown, Clifford Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6434
Brown, Francis Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-4487
Brown, Jonathan Strategic Storyteller Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6714
Bruni, Claudia Visiting Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Bruyere, Bernard Financial Business Analyst/Report Writer Controller's Office 315/268-2223
Bryant, Thomas Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Buckingham, Ronald Instructor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6587
Buckle, Karen Instructor in Wallace H Coulter School of Engineering & Humanities & Social Sciences School of Engineering 315/268-7800
Bullecks, Brian Instructor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6650
Bunstone, Robin Administrative Assistant Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Burdick, Patricia Instructor in Biology Biology 315/268-3961
Burke, David ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6742
Burkum, Karen Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6513
Burley, Stevie Assistant Director of Admissions Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4332
Burns, Cynthia Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Burns, Sandra Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Butchino, Gary Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Butterfield, Elizabeth Registered Nurse Health Center - CPH Contract 315/268-4387

Top
C
Cabral, Mary Reference & Instruction Librarian Library 315/268-4462
Cabrera, Ramon Assistant Professor of Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Cafaro, Carlo Post Doctoral Researcher Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2395
Caldwell, Ellen Associate Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3972
Cameron, Josh ERP Programmer Analyst I Office of Information Tech 315/268-6775
Cania, Salvatore Director of Gift Planning Gift Planning 315/268-7978
Capella, Carrie Administrative Assistant President's Office 315/268-3864
Carista, Jessica Marketing Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Carroll, James Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7726
Caruso, Joan Clinical Assistant Professor in Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Casler, Tess Director of International Students & Scholars International Students & Schol 315/268-7970
Casper, Stephen Associate Professor in History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3882
Caster, Victor Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Catimon, Katherine Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3709
Cetinkaya, Cetin Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6514
Champagne, Isabel Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Champagne, Ted Instrumentation Technician CAMP 315/268-3751
Chapman, Elisabeth Instructor in the Wallace H Coulter School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-2077
Charleson, Barbara Senior Postal Clerk Central Mailroom 315/268-6416
Cheney, David Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3747
Cheng, Ming-Cheng Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7735
Chestnut, Roberta Accounting Assistant Controller's Office 315/268-3789
Chezum, Kelly Vice President for External Relations Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Cho, Na-Eun Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7826
Christiansen, Phillip Associate Professor / Chair / Director of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Ciani, Mario Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Clark, Vicki Assistant to the Assistant Vice President for Diversity Initiatives Diversity Initiatives 315/268-3785
Colbert, Chad Adjunct Instructor in School of Business School of Business 315/265-2332
Cole, J Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6464
Colello, Elizabeth Associate Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-3826
Coller, Lynn Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Collins, Anthony President President's Office 315/268-6444
Collins, Karen Courtesy Employee President's Office
Collins, Morgan Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Compeau, Christine Advisor in School of Business School of Business 315/268-7801
Compeau, Larry Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6605
Compeau, Marc Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-3840
Conant, Lindon Shipping & Receiving Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Conroy-Stone, Marianne Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6479
Conry, Susan Distinguished Service Professor / Director of Software Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6510
Conto, Susanne Administrative Assistant CUSA 315/268-6426
Conto, Tanya Administrative Assistant School of Business 315/268-7969
Cooke, Mark Laboratory Technician Physics 315/268-6629
Cooper, Andrea Adjunct Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-2342
Coover, Regan Programs Support and Facilities Development Beacon Institute
Corbine, Elizabeth Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable Office Manager Controller's Office 315/268-2137
Cornell, Jen Administrative Assistant of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-6573
Cotter, Deborah Payroll Assistant Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Cowden, Cynthia Weekend Gallery Support Beacon Institute
Crimi, Michelle Associate Professor in the Institute for a Sustainable Environment Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-4174
Cutler, Chris Director of Administrative Computing Office of Information Tech 315/268-6745
Cutler, Susan Office Administrator / Proofreader Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6739

Top
D
DaGrossa, Michael Video News Producer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6741
Dangremond, Donald Senior Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-2235
Dangremond, Peter Senior Assistant Dean of International & Preparatory Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3711
Darabon, Bobbi Duplicating / Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Darie, Costel Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7763
Dashnaw, Thomas ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6758
Davis, Ernest Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6439
Davis, Julie Director of Web Development Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6713
Davis, Robert Director of SPEED School of Engineering 315/268-3960
Davis, Ross Per Diem Laboratory Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Davis, Suzanne Director of Student Administrative Services Student Administrative Service 315/268-6493
Dawley, Anna Marie Contract & Grant Administrator Division of Research 315/268-6475
Dean, Debra Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
DeFranza, Regan Health Sciences Librarian Library 315/268-3760
Delisle, David Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-5965
Demers-Emburey, Janet Assistant to the Provost Provost's Office 315/268-6220
Demo, Angel OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6736
Dempsey, John Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6517
Denesha, Larry Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6424
Dennicort, Philip Chemistry Stockroom Manager Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2338
Deon, Gerald Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
DeRitis, Albert Catering Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-6485
DeRitis, Mark Associate Dean of Students for Residence Life & Student Development Residence Life 315/268-6642
Derksen, Jacobus Research Professor Civil & Environmental Eng
DeShane, Paul OIT Finance & Budget Analyst Office of Information Tech 315/268-6771
Desrosiers, Matthew Co-Head Coach-Women's Hockey Athletics 315/268-3735
Desrosiers, Shannon Advancement Officer Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-3768
DeVita, George Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor in Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
DeWaters, Jan Instructor in the Wallace H Coulter School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-6577
Dhaniyala, Suresh Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6574
DiGiacco, Robert Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
DiMarco, Abrahm Professor Military Science 315/265-2180
Dinan, Michael Program Coordinator / Instructor ADK Semester Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2108
Dobbs, Trish Director of Admissions Transfer Admission 315/268-4443
Dominy, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Dong, He Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-6559
Dowman, Robert Professor / Chair of Psychology Psychology 315/268-3836
Draper, Erin Director of Operations Reh Center for Entrepreneurship Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-3995
Draper, Matthew Executive Director Shipley Center for Innovation Shipley Center 315/268-6763
Drummatter, John Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Duemer, Joseph Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3967
DuFour, Michael General Maintenance / Groundskeeper Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-7700
Duggan, Meghan 1st Assistant Coach Women's Hockey Athletics 315/268-4468
Dulfer, Johannes Head Women's Volleyball Coach Athletics 315/268-4448
Dullea, Daniel Director of Media Creation & Production / Instructor Communication & Media 315/268-6428
Dumers, Erin Administrative Assistant School of Business 315/268-3811
Duquette, Robert Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3720
Durant, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326

Top
E
Eames, James Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Echazu, Luciana Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6456
Edwards, Kevin Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Eggleston, Donalee Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Ellis, Rebecca Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Emburey, Lisa Campus Reservations / Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6707
Erath, Byron Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6584
Erol Kantarci, Melike Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-5952
Espinosa-Ortega, Elisa Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Ettinger, Laura Associate Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3991

Top
F
Fanelli, Timothy Graduate Electrical & Computer Eng PhD 315/268-4278
Farina, Stephen Professor of Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-6489
Fayette, Catherine Administrative Assistant Human Resources 315/268-7928
Felix, Joanne Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Felland, Michael Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2383
Felt, Amanda Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Ferero, Theresa Administrative Manager CARES & ISE Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-2390
Ferro, Andrea Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7649
Fina, Terrence Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Fischer, Bryan Assistant Professor Military Science Military Science 315/265-2180
Fish, James Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-6689
Fisher, Maureen Administrative Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Fisher, Sandra Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6430
Fiske, Joshua Chief Information Officer Office of Information Tech 315/268-6718
Fite, Kevin Associate Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3809
Forgacs, Gabor Distinguished University Professor / Scientific Director of the Shipley Center for Innovation Shipley Center 315/268-7910
Foster, Clifford Assistant Professor of Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Foster, Dawn Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Foster, Katje Human Resources Specialist Human Resources 315/268-7923
Foster, Steven Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Fowler, Kathleen Associate Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2376
Fox, Skip Head Men's & Women's Alpine Ski Coach / Outdoor Recreation Director Athletics 315/268-3736
Frary, John Maintenance Manager Building & Equipment Maint. 315/322-1863
Frary, Scott Courier Delivery Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Frascatore, Christine Student Support Center Advisor School of Business 315/268-3977
Frascatore, Mark Professor in Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3850
Freeman, Marilyn Michael and Janet Jesanis Chair in School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-2316
Fulk, George Associate Professor / Chair of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Fuller, Christopher Research Assistant Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2172
Fullerton, Gretchen Manager of Business Services Duplicating 315/268-6422
Fulton, Scott Professor of Mathematics / Executive Officer in the Division of Mathematics & Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2379

Top
G
Gaddor, Cole Sophomore Chemical Engineering BS 518/645-0803
Gaebel, Bennett Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-4294
Gamella Carballo, Maria Visiting Research Scholar Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Gang, Jean Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6665
Gao, Ning Adjunct Research Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/212-4772
Garcia, Michael Assistant Professor of Literature Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3992
Garrett, Jenny Administrative Assistant Military Science 315/265-2180
Geidel, Scott Facilities and Services Project Administrator Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6749
Gell, Karen CEIE Docent Beacon Institute
Gibert, James Assistant Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6580
Gibson, Kevin Graduate Basic Science MS 315/261-8857
Gibson, William Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Giffin, Adom Assistant Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2386
Giffin, Traci Administrative Assistant Human Resources 315/268-7928
Gilbert, Anne Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4351
Giordano, George Director of Payroll, Purchasing & Risk Management Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7722
Giuliani, Jeffrey Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Goia, Corina Research Scholar in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3949
Goia, Dan CAMP Distinguished Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4411
Goliber, James Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Gollaher, Brenda Administrative Secretary Health Center - CPH Contract
Gonyea, Lewis Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6671
Gooder, Beth Director of Retail Services Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2069
Goodfellow, Douglas Assistant Professor / Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Gordon, Amber OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6734
Goshko, Laura Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Goss, Jon Professor of Humanities & Social Sciences / Director of Clarkson School & Honors Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2320
Goulet, Paul Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2353
Gracheva, Maria Assistant Professor of Physics Physics 315/268-7757
Grant, April Director of Donor Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-7709
Grant, Brian Dean of Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6463
Grant, Shawn IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-4357
Gravander, Jerry Associate Professor of Humanities & Social Sciences / Associate Dean of School of Arts & Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6411
Gray, Patrick Courtesy Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-7623
Green, Annette Office Manager of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4425
Green, David Grounds Team Leader Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Green, Kathryn Director of Administrative Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6780
Green, Tracy Assistant to the Director of Admission Transfer Admission 315/268-3835
Gregg, Kristin Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Griffin, Michael Director of News & Digital Content Services Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6716
Griffin, Stephen Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6671
Grimberg, Stefan Professor / Chair in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6490
Grudowski, Christopher Family Nurse Practitioner Per Diem Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Guertin, Pamela Assistant to Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-3859

Top
H
Han, Bang Geul Assistant Professor of Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-6466
Hanna, William Mail Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Hardeman, Rajene CEIE Docent Beacon Institute
Hargrave, Janessa Web Programmer/Analyst Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6719
Hargrave, Joel Cashier Student Administrative Service 315/268-6472
Harper, Lorraine Administrative Assistant Communication & Media 315/268-4229
Harris-Boyer, Mary Administrative Assistant Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Harrison, Annie Social Media Manager / News Writer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6764
Hart, Robert Media Technician Office of Information Tech 315/268-6731
Hastings, Linda Administrative Assistant in Career Center Career Center 315/268-6477
Hauser, Brian Assistant Professor of Film Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2160
Hawkins, Stacey Senior Student Administrative Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Hawley, Kyle Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Hayes, Carrie Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6650
Hazen, Ian Director Facilities and Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7122
He, Meilu Research Assistant Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7698
Healey, Gregory Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Heinl, Jared Adjunct Instructor of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Heinssen, Dilys Human Resources Assistant Military Science 315/268-7705
Heintzelman, Martin Associate Professor / Fred C. Menz Scholar School of Business 315/268-6427
Heintzman, Michael Public Outreach Coordinator Beacon Institute
Helenbrook, Brian Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2204
Henderson, Diann Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Henderson, Kyle Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Herbert, Courtland Facilities Manager Beacon Institute
Hewey, Alice Catering Coordinator Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3962
Hicks, Lorraine Assistant to the Associate Vice President Student Success Center 315/268-3881
Hillis, Barbara Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Hitterman, Amanda Sr Director of Conference & Event Services Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6425
Hodge, Scott Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-4321
Holsen, Renee Associate Director Publications / Designer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6715
Holsen, Thomas Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3851
Holsopple, Laura CITeR Managing Director in Electrical and Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2134
Holub, Robert Visiting Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
Hongay, Cintia Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-3843
Hoose, James Director of Cheel Arena Cheel Center 315/268-4327
Hopke, Eleanor Laboratory Technician in School of Engineering Lab School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3772
Hopke, Philip Director of ISE/CARES / Bayard D Clarkson Distinguished Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3861
Hopkins, Stephen Adjunct Instructor in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6668
Horn, William Associate Professor of Communication / Director of the IT Master's Program Communication & Media 315/268-6420
Hou, Daqing Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7675
Howard, Robin Manager of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6735
Howe, Jesse Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-3741
Huckle, Carol Assistant to the Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-3867
Hukovic, nedim Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Hunter, Jeffrey Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Huntley, Brian Technical Director of IT Operations Office of Information Tech 315/268-6723
Huto, Michelle Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6576

Top
I
Islam, Mohammad Research Assistant Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 979/820-4407
Issen, Kathleen Associate Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3880
Issen, Marshall Instructor in Engineering & Management Engineering & Management 315/268-7780

Top
J
Jacob, Jensen Graduate Physician Assistant MS 315/268-7942
Jaitly, Manasvi Adjunct Clinical Professor in the Department of Physican Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
James, Mary Jo Stewardship Coordinator of Donor Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-4020
James, Richard Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Janoyan, Kerop Associate Professor / Executive Officer of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6506
Jarvis, Peggy Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-7644
Jemison, William Professor / Chair of Electrical & Computer Engineering / Vice Provost for Research Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6509
Johnson, Kathryn Vice President for Student Affairs and International Relations VP Student Affairs 315/268-5515
Johnson, Sara Interim Bookstore Manager University Bookstore
Johnson, Tad Strength and Conditioning Coach Athletics 315/268-6615
Johnson-Eilola, Johndan Professor in Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-6488
Johnson-Woods, Courtney Director of the Writing Center in Center for Excellence in Communication Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-6729
Johnston, Margo Assistant Director - Internship & Cooperative Education Programs Career Center 315/268-6478
Jones, Andrew Assistant Men's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-7838
Jones, Casey Head Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3874
Jones, Mary SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Jones, Shaun Technical Assistant Shipley Center
Jones, Timothy Associate Vice President of Marketing Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6740
Joyce, Terri Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Clinical Education (DCE) Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Jukic, Boris Professor, Operations & Information Systems / Director Business Analytics School of Business 315/268-3884
Jukic, Kimberly Global Business Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-3998

Top
K
Kane, James Associate Professor of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6587
Kane, James Head Men's Baseball Coach / Assistant Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3759
Kane, Laurel Associate Athletic Director Athletics 315/268-6594
Kantarci, Burak Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6511
Karis, Bill Associate Professor / Chair in Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-3982
Katz, Evgeny Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science / Milton Kerker Chair in Colloid Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4421
Ke, Weiling Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6459
Keeley, Kimberly Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3710
Keleher, Edward Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Kellogg, Patti Award Management Specialist in Division of Research Division of Research 315/268-6475
Kelly, Gary Adjunct Instructor in Psychology Psychology 315/268-7105
Kharel, Priska Institutional Research Analyst Budget and Planning 315/268-2017
Khondker, Abul Associate Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2127
Kimble, George Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
King, Justin Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Kirkey, Peter Research Technician in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2174
Knack, Ian Assistant Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4446
Knack, Jennifer Assistant Professor in Psychology Psychology 315/268-4315
Knaebel, Michael System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6788
Knowles, Susan Director of Student Health Svs Student Health Center 315/268-4386
Konecnik, Matthew Assistant Men's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-3737
Koplowitz, Jack Associate Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6545
Kozsan, Brenda Associate Head of the Clarkson School Clarkson School 315/268-4330
Kraus, Petra Research Assistant Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-4263
Kring, Stefanie Assistant Professor / Laboratory Coordinator in Biology Biology 315/268-3961
Krishnan, Sitaraman Associate Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6661
Kuxhaus, Laurel Assistant Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6602

Top
L
LaBarr, Carrie Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3708
LaCombe, Ruth Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-7645
LaCoss, Jill Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7648
LaCoss, Robert Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Ladison, Bucky Supply Technician Military Science 315/268-7705
Lado, Augustine Professor of Consumer & Organizational Behavior / Richard '55 and Joy Dorf Chair / Entrepreneurship and Innovation / Interim Director of REH Center School of Business 315/268-6608
LaFay, Vicki Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Clinical Education in Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-7857
LaFleur, Ronald Associate Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3823
LaFountain, Amber Research Project Assistant in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2169
Lahue, Rene Office Manager / Assistant to the Director of Facilities & Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3784
Lange, Lou Ann Assistant Professor of History in Humanities / Director of Student Development Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3975
Langen, Tom Professor and Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-7933
LaPoint, Karen Assistant Director for Budget Budget and Planning 315/268-6750
LaPointe, Gina Director of Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6782
Larock, Richard Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Larrow, Rebecca Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-6475
LaShomb, John Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Lashua, Randy Administrative Assistant School of Business 845/838-1600
Lavigne, Amanda Adjunct Instructor in Inst for a Sustainable Environ Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2390
Lavigne, George Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/265-3050
Lawrence, Michele Payroll Clerk Payroll Office
Leadbetter, Elizabeth Adjunct Research Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-2342
LeBire, Matthew Associate Dean of Enrollment Operations & Strategic Planning in Undergraduate Admission Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3712
Lee, Alex Assistant Professor of Digital Arts Communication & Media 315/268-4205
Legault, Lisa Assistant Professor in Psychology Psychology 315/268-2361
Leggue, Travis Machinist School of Engineering Lab 315/268-6603
Leonard, Douglas Interim Machine Shop Supervisor School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3964
Levac, Derrick Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Li, Jie Assistant Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2126
Li, Jingkai Visiting Research Student Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Li, Ran Adjunct Instructor in School of Business School of Business 315/268-2332
Lin, Feng-Bor Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6546
Lindsay, Jai Grounds Team Leader Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Liu, Chen Assistant Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2090
Liu, Yaoqing Assistant Professor in Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2374
Lucey, Patrick Maintenance Mechanic Automotive Grounds Maintenance 315/268-3865
Lufkin, Thomas Professor / Bayard and Virginia Clarkson Endowed Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-6641
Lupu, Loredana Research Trainee / Visiting Scholar Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7769
Lynch, Christopher Professor / Chair in Mathematics & Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2334

Top
M
MacDonald, William Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6421
Maciel, Alexis Associate Professor in Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2385
Mackey, Len Fitness Instructor Athletics 315/268-3768
MacKinnon, William Assistant Professor of Operations and Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6684
Maguire, Michael Assistant Athletic Director / Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Athletics 315/268-3745
Mahapatra, Santosh Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-3980
Mahmoodi, Farzad Professor of Operations & Information Systems in School of Business / Joel Goldschein '57 Chair in Supply Chain Management School of Business 315/268-4281
Malone, Molly Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor in the Department of Physican Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Manno, Emanuel Resident District Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3816
Maroun, Matthew Office Manager / Assistant to the CIO Office of Information Tech 315/268-6728
Marquez-Illescas, Gilberto Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-3814
Marsh, Steven Adjunct Instructor of Operations & Supply Chain Management and Quality Management Beacon Institute 315/268-2332
Martell, Donna Controller Controller's Office 315/268-7258
Martin, Christopher Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2373
Martin, Rebecca Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Martin, Tina SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Martinez, Cecilia Assistant Professor in Engineering & Management Engineering & Management 315/268-2131
Martinez, Richard Assistant Professor of Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Martz, Emily Adjunct Assistant Professor in Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Marzocca, Piergiovanni Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3875
Mastorakos, Ioannis Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7731
Matejcik, Rachael Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-6468
Matijevic, Egon Victor K LaMer Chair / Distinguished University Professor, Chemistry Distinguished University Prof 315/268-2392
Matthews, Jeanna Associate Professor in Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-6288
Mattingly, Jarrod Assistant Baseball Coach Athletics 315/268-4482
Mayette, Kyle Campus Executive Chef Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2063
Mc Glynn, Patrick Sports Information Intern Athletics 315/268-7957
McCarran, Elizabeth Administrative Assistant Distinguished University Prof 315/268-6658
McCarthy, Patricia LPN Student Health Center 315/268-6633
McCarthy, Sheila Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services 315/268-7643
McCluskey, Richard Associate Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering / Executive Officer Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2303
McCready, Jim Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-6557
McDonald, Donna Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6511
McGaheran, Amy Associate Director of Human Resources Human Resources 315/268-3788
McGaughey, Kristen Head Women's Softball Coach Athletics 315/268-2057
McGill, Michelle Service Center Desk Support Representative Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4348
McGrath, Kyle Research Technician Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2169
McGrath, Paul Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7606
McGregor-Twiss, Tammy Director of HEOP HEOP 315/268-4224
McLaughlin, John Professor / Chair in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6663
McNamara, Cathy Associate Vice President of Student Success Center Student Success Center 315/268-4394
McShea, Anne Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach Athletics 315/268-3739
Meashaw, Marjorie Administrative Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Mededovic, Selma Assistant Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4423
Mekhaimer, Mohamed Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-6431
Melman, Artem Associate Professor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4405
Melman, Galina Assistant Professor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2357
Melnikov, Dmitriy Assistant Professor of Physics Physics 315/268-2372
Melville, Sarah Associate Professor of Ancient History in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3966
Merchant, Jo Office Manager Beacon Institute
Merrill, Brenda Administrative Assistant Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Meyer, Robert Associate Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6465
Meza, Gabriela Assistant Director of Regional Chapter Development and Young Alumni Engagement Alumni Relations 315/268-3732
Michalek, Arthur Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2191
Michaud, Tracie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Mikel, Gary Director of Sports Information Athletics 315/268-6673
Mikel, Kate Associate Director & Tutor Coordinator Student Success Center 315/268-2209
Miller, Mona OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6732
Mills, Judson Director of Facilities Operation Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Milne, R. John Assistant Professor in Engineering & Management / Neil '64 & Karen Bonke Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-7919
Minnetyan, Levon Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7741
Minor, Scott Associate Professor in Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-4266
Mirbod, Parisa Assistant Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7686
Mirer, Cheryl Data/Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6790
Mitlin, David Professor and GE Chair in Oil and Gas Systems Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6325
Mohammed, Halimatu Research Associate & Adjunct Instructor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4247
Mondal, Sumona Associate Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-6415
Moomey, Anne Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-3904
Moosbrugger, John Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering / Associate Dean for Academic Programs Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6532
Moran, Marc Chief Operating Officer Beacon Institute
Morgan, Jan Administrative Assistant Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4347
Morris, Christopher Assistant Professor of Anthropology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3975
Morris, Peter Systems Librarian Library 315/268-4459
Morrison, David Associate Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6585
Morrison, Sara Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2360
Moser, Jonathan Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3716
Mount, Eric Assistant Director of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-4314
Mousavian, Seyedamirabbas Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-3703
Mousaw, Laurie Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mousaw, Shirley Administrative Assistant Military Science 315/268-7705
Mullen, John Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4283
Murray, Brandon Safety and Security Officer (Per Diem) Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Murray, Jennifer Student Service Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451

Top
N
Nakao, Shunsuke Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4471
Nakata, Narutoshi Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng
Narrow, Deloras New Student Financial Aid Student Services Representative New Student Financial Asst 315/268-3839
Nelson, Russell Research Engineer in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2170
Nelson, Sonja Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Newcombe, Aaron Research Technician Civil & Environmental Eng 315/261-2169
Newkofsky, Stephen Dean of Students / Associate Vice President for Alumni Relations Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-6620
Newman, Eric Adjunct Instructor in Marketing - Beacon Beacon Institute 315/268-2300
Newton, Mark Senior Custodian Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-2326
Newvine, Carol DAR Office Administrator Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-7717
Ngo Nyeck, Sybille Assistant Professor of Political Science in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3987
Nichols, Pamela Director of Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Niles, Betsy Accounting Assistant Controller's Office 315/268-6486
Nocetti, Diego Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3870
Norman, Kelly Fitness Center Director Fitness Center 315/268-3768
North, Stephen Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Nostrom, William Family Nurse Practioner Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Nowak, Loren Assistant Director Accommodative Services 315/268-7643
Nugent, Jeffery Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925

Top
O
O'Brien, Patrick Research Technician in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2318
O'Keefe, Brien Interactive Designer / Production Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6778
O'Leary, Kathleen Associate Director for Student Life and Alumni Relations Clarkson School 315/268-4331
Obeid, Sohaib Mechanical Engineering PhD 315/268-6586
Ochranek, Eric ERP Programmer Analyst I Office of Information Tech 315/268-6710
Oemcke, Bonnie Senior Library Paraprofessional for Technical Services Library 315/268-4450
Olmstead, Deborah Assistant Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Olsen, William Instructor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3878
Oney, Eric Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6492
Ormsbee, Floyd Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Behavior School of Business 315/268-6604
Ortmeyer, Thomas Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-4035
Osgood, Barbara Senior Library Paraprofessional for Access Services Library 315/268-4456

Top
P
Pacht, Asher Director of Development Beacon Institute
Pal, Angshuman Research Associate in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7652
Palmer, Connie Assistant Bursar Student Administrative Service 315/268-4480
Palmer, Gary Maintenance The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Palmer, Kyle Sophomore Info Sys & Bus Processes BS 315/262-5885
Palmer, Orrin Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor in the Department of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Pant, Somendra Associate Professor of Operations & Information System School of Business 315/268-7728
Parcell, Janet Adjunct Clinical Instructor in Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Parker, Barbara Assistant to the President President's Office 315/268-6445
Parker, Carol Administrative Assistant Gift Planning 315/268-2234
Parkman, Eric Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Parshad, Rana Assistant Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2387
Partch, Richard Senior University Professor in CAMP CAMP 315/268-2351
Patraw, Brian Safety and Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Patrick, Diane Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Paul, Janet Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Paul, Joseph Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Paul, Steven Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Peacock, Erica Administrative Assistant Alumni Relations 315/268-3730
Pearl, John Adjunct Assistant Professor , Biology Biology
Pearson, Karen Safety and Security Officer (Per Diem) Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Pedersen, Steven Assistant Professor in Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-3974
Peethamparan, Sulapha Associate Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4435
Pelletier, Donna Administrative Assistant Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Peploski, James Associate Professor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science / Director of Freshman Chemistry / Executive Officer Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-3813
Perrault, Patricia Assistant Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Perrier, Patricia Director of Graduate Enrollment & Student Affairs School of Business 315/268-4171
Perry, Betty Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Perry, Derek Maintenance Mechanic Welder Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6634
Perry, Laura Distance Learning Coordinator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6760
Petroccione, Linda ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6757
Petrovic, Igor Visiting Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Phillips, Todd Associate Controller Controller's Office 315/268-4426
Pichette, Barbara Administrative Assistant Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7722
Pickering, Amanda Bursar Student Administrative Service 315/268-3994
Pike, Shawn Supervisor - Residential Dining / Late Night Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3817
Pittman, James Executive Director of Counseling and Health Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Pitts, Kara Director of New Student Financial Assistance Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3707
Pitts, Michael Head Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Planty, Teresa Associate Director Alumni Relations 315/268-3852
Platz, Terry Director of Communications Beacon Institute
Plunkett, Christopher Instrumentation Technician CAMP 315/268-7995
Poste, Pamela Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Powell, Warren Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Powers, Susan Associate Director for Sustainability / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6542
Pratt, Tammy Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Privman, Vladimir Professor of Physics / Robert A Plane Endowed Chair Physics 315/268-3891
Propst, Lisa Visiting Assistant Professor in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2335

Top
R
Rajasekaran, Pakkam Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor in the Department of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies
Ralston, Shannon Assistant Research Coordinator in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2134
Ramsdell, Michael Assistant Professor of Physics / Director First Year Physics Physics 315/268-2347
Randall, David Data / Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6781
Rasmussen, Don Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3820
Rathbun, Kelly Research Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-6462
Raybuck, Tessa NCOIC DP Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Raymond, Sarah Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-3758
Reasoner, Beth Clarkson Fund Coordinator Clarkson Fund 315/268-4316
Redd, Donnie Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Reed, Jason Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Reed, Jeni Graduate School Coordinator School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-3802
Regel, Liya Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering; Electrical & Computer Engineering; Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering; Director, International Center for Gravity Materials Science & Applications School of Engineering 315/268-7672
Richards, Marshall Maintenance Mechanic Boilerman Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Richardson, Diana Administrative Assistant Biology 315/268-3723
Richardson, Scott Grounds Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7700
Rigsbee, Jay Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-7775
Rissacher, Daniel Instructor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6511
Rizk, Tamera Assistant Dean of Students Student Organizations 315/268-6680
Robinson, Charles Herman L Schulman Endowed Chair / Director, Center for Rehabilitation Engineering Science & Technology / Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6651
Robinson, Christopher Associate Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3986
Robinson, Shannon Assistant Director of Research and Compliance Division of Research 315/268-4441
Robu, Adrian Research Trainee / Visiting Scholar Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7763
Roche, Patrick Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-2099
Rogers, JoAnn Assistant Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3985
Rogers, Robert Medical Director in Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Rogers, Shane Associate Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6501
Rose, Danielle Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rose, Michael Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Rose, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Rossner, Alan Associate Professor in Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director for Education Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6470
Rowe, Lyle Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rowley, Carter System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6726
Roy, Dipankar Professor / Chair in Physics Physics 315/268-6676
Roy, Philippe Assistant Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3756
Roy, Urmi Web Designer in CAMP CAMP 315/268-2336
Rupert, Darcy Senior Custodial Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Russek, Leslie Associate Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3761
Russell, Barbara SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Rutherford, Matthew Director of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4329

Top
S
Sajna, Catherine Co-Writing Coordinator Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-6729
Samways, Damien Assistant Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-7851
Samways, Theresa Counselor Counseling Services 316/268-2327
Sattar, Junaed Assistant Professor of Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2369
Sauer, Stephen Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Behavior in School of Business / Associate Dean of Graduate Business Programs School of Business 315/268-6457
Sayer, Carol Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Scanlon, Kathleen CEIE DOCENT Beacon Institute
Schuckers, Stephanie Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6536
Schulman, Lawrence Professor in Physics Physics 315/268-2398
Schulte, James Associate Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-4401
Scott, Gail Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Scott, Susan Chief Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-6407
Scrimgeour, Jan Assistant Professor in Physics Physics 315/268-2375
Searleman, Janice Instructor in Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2377
Seifert, Robyn Program Coordinator Shipley Center 315/268-7610
Sekelj, Gasper Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6433
Sellati, Timothy Adjunct Associate Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-2342
Sethi, Anju Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7986
Sethi, Rajesh Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6441
Sevey, Tanya Operations Coordinator Development Operations 315/268-6785
Seymour, Shawn Senior Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-4282
Shaila, Shabnam Education Program Coordinator Beacon Institute
Shanty, Donald Custodial Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3925
Shanty, Joseph Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6624
Sharlow, Kelly Assistant to the Dean in School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-7929
Sharlow, Mark Production Manager - Retail Dining - Cheel Center Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-7663
Sharlow, Nicole Administrative Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-4170
Sharpe, David OIT Senior System Analyst in the Office of Information Technology Office of Information Tech 315/268-6743
Sharpe, Rhonda Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Shatraw, Tina Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6588
Shattuck, Heather Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Shen, Hayley Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6614
Shen, Hung Tao Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6606
Sherman, Jesse Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6693
Sherman, William Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Shipp, Deborah Research Technician in CAMP CAMP 315/268-7673
Shipp, Devon Professor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2393
Shumway, John Counselor Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Simon, Judith Instructor of ESL Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-3984
Skufca, Caitlin Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/212-1034
Skufca, Joseph Professor in Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2399
Slack, Gregory Director of Research & Technology Transfer Division of Research 315/268-6475
Slater, David ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6748
Small, Mary Margaret K-12 Curriculum Coordinator Educational Partnerships 315/268-3791
Smalling, Mary Jane Administrative Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2318
Smalling, Patrick Associate Dean in Transfer Admissions Transfer Admission 315/268-3721
Smalling, Scott Associate Athletic Director / Director of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6473
Smith, Brad Research Associate Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2334
Smith, Cindy Assistant to the Dean in School of Arts & Sciences / Digital Measures University Administrator School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6544
Smith, Dayle Dean of School of Business School of Business 315/268-2300
Smith, Peter Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Smith, Suzanne Advancement Communications Specialist Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6712
Smith, Tyler Assistant Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2243
Smorodin, Vladimir Research Professor Inst for a Sustainable Environ
Snell, Peggy Manager The Clarkson Inn 315/268-3803
Snyder, David Mail Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Snyder, Geraldine SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Snyder, Tammy Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Snyder, Tara Special Projects Coordinator & Administrative Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Solon, Michael Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Song, Guohui Assistant Professor in Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-7900
Soto-Garcia, Lydia Research Associate in Center for Air Resources and Sciences (CARES) Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2390
Sprague, Travis System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6717
Spriggs, Misty Associate Director in Engineering & Management Engineering & Management 315/268-6579
Srivastava, Alka Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
St. Hilaire, Karen Adjunct Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-2332
Sta Agueda, Angelo Associate Professor Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Staiger, Annegret Associate Professor in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3888
Stanton, Cindy Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3717
Stanyon, Kathleen Science Librarian Library 315/268-4268
Stoddard, Clayton Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Stokes, Jen Assistant Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6527
Stone, Holly Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Stone, Jenna Associate Director for Institutional Research Budget and Planning 315/268-3790
Stopa, Amanda Assistant Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics 315/268-7835
Storrin, Scott Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2238
Su, Jie Visiting Academic Scholar Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Subramanian, R Shankar Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6648
Sugrue, Timothy President and CEO of Beacon Institute for Rivers and Estuaries Beacon Institute 315/268-2300
Sullivan, Daniel NCOIC Personnel Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Sullivan, Josh Assistant Manager of Cheel Arena Box Office in Athletics Cheel Center 315/268-4176
Sumanasooriya, Milani Instructor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Sun, Jie Assistant Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-2388
Sur, Shantanu Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4355
Sutliff, Deborah Program Coordinator in Community of Underrepresented Professional Opportunities (CUPO) CUPO 315/268-4038
Sutton, Devon Associate Project Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6784
Svoboda, James Associate Professor / Executive Officer in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6551
Sweeney, Ashley Program Coordinator in Reh Center for Entrepreneurship Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-4350
Szarka, Andrew Adjunct Assistant Professor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3990
Szarka, Tommy Assistant Sports Information Supervisor Athletics 315/268-7957

Top
T
Tamon, Christino Associate Professor in Computer Science Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-6521
Tassie, Stephen Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Taylor, Christopher Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-7983
Taylor, Jeffrey Director of Career Center Career Center 315/268-6477
Taylor, Ross Kodak Distinguished Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6652
Thatcher, Rebecca Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Thew, Spencer Adjunct Associate Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6507
Thomas, Joshua Assistant Professor of Physics Physics 315/268-2349
Thomas, Nichole Director of the Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-3854
Thomas, Timothy Deputy Director CAMP 315/268-2336
Thompson, Amy Administrative Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-2315
Thompson, Mindy Adjunct Instructor in Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-6484
Thompson, Pietrina Assistant to the Vice President of University Outreach & Student Affairs VP Student Affairs 315/268-4384
Thompson, Zachary Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Thorpe, Chuck Senior Vice President and Provost Provost's Office 315/268-6738
Tiernan, Polly Assistant to the Director in Center for Rehabilitation Engineering, Science & Technology (CREST) CREST 315/268-6528
Tillman, Kelly Graduate Chemistry PhD 315/268-2389
Tirion, Monique Adjunct Research Associate Professor Physics 315/268-2358
Tischler, Ron Director of Residential Dining Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3817
Titus, Ryan Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Todd, Melissa Administrative Assistant Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-3734
Toth, Scott Enrollment Officer and Assistant Professor of Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Towler, Christopher Clinical Instructor in Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-7737
Towne, Erin IT HelpDesk Manager Office of Information Tech 315/268-6730
Towne, Jonathan Senior System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6786
Townsend, Jennifer Assistant Director of Academic Advising Honors Program 315/268-6006
Tracy, Edwin Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Tran, Khiem Assistant Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2341
Travis, Courtney Duplicating / Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Travis, Todd Award Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4335
Tremper, Michael University Engineer Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6789
Truax, Meleta Lab Technician in School of Engineering School of Engineering Lab 315/268-6603
Truman, Colleen Benefit Manager Human Resources 315/268-2222
Truman, Dennis Assistant Professor of Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Tuo, Youcai Visiting Research Scholar Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Tupper, Steven Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3720
Turnbull, Alasdair Associate Professor in Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6436
Turner, Peter Dean of School of Arts and Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-2365
Twiss, Michael Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-2359

Top
U
Upadhyaya, Prabin Data Reporting Analyst Development Operations 315/268-7917

Top
V
Valentin, Tiffany HEOP Academic / Admissions Counselor HEOP 315/268-4223
Valentine, Cara Assistant Director Employer Relations and Outreach Career Center 315/268-3858
Valentine, Daniel Associate Professor / Executive Officer in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7689
VanDeValk, Kathryn Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-3743
Visser, Kenneth Associate Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7687
Vitek, William Professor / Chair in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4424
Volz, Matthew Per Diem Security Guard in Campus Safety and Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Von Borstel, Noreen Family Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-4388

Top
W
Wagstaff, Ronda Assistant Research Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4337
Wais, Wendy Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Waite, Lisa Office Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Walker, Patricia OAS Planning & Administrator Student Success Center 315/268-2209
Wallace, Kenneth Associate Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-4498
Walrich, Peggy Assistant to the Dean of Students Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-4018
Walsh, Michael Director of Business Development and Academic Programs Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Wang, Ting-Li University Photographer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6783
Wang, Xiaoli ERP Programmer Analyst I Office of Information Tech 315/268-6761
Wang, Yu Visiting Research Scholar Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Warden, Marjorie Director of Community Underrepresented Professional Opportunities (CUPO) CUPO 315/268-4039
Washburn, Brooks Adjunct Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2243
Wasserman, Michael Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7719
Watson, Matthew Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Wears, Katherine Assistant Professor of Law / Associate Dean of UG Programs School of Business 315/268-2343
Weiss, Sheila Professor of History in Humanities of Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3993
Weller, Jacob Machinist in School of Engineering School of Engineering Lab 315/268-4372
Wellings, Jeff Database Administrator Development Operations 315/268-6744
Whalen, Ashlee Senior Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions & New Student Financial Aid Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3713
Whalen, Paul Cheel Arena Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Whalen, William Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
White, Dawn Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
White, Nancy Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-3789
White, Tasia Director of Residential Living & Learning Residence Life 315/268-6642
Whitehead, Michael Chair & Clinical Associate Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7955
Whitney, Rondalyn Chair / Associate Professor of the Occupational Therapy Department Occupational Therapy 315/268-7739
Wicke, Mia Assistant to the Dean of Admissions & Operations Manager Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6419
Wilcox, Marcy Assistant to the Director Honors Program 315/268-2290
Wilcox, William Clarkson Distinguished Professor in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-7672
Wilke, Andreas Assistant Professor in Psychology Psychology 315/268-7023
Willmert, Kenneth Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2323
Wilson, Charles Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Wilson, Roy Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7714
Wilson, Vicki Administrative Assistant Biology 315/268-2342
Winters, Eileen Administrative Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Wise, Frank System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6720
Wise, Nicole Administrative Director of Clinical Education Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Wojtkiewicz, Steven Associate Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-1261
Wood, Susan Budget Officer and Manager of Operations School of Business 315/268-2300
Woodard, William Events Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3818
Woods, Norma Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Woodworth, Craig Professor in Biology Biology 315/268-2391
Wriedt, Mario Assistant Professor in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2355
Wright, Barbara Financial Aid Counselor Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Wszalek, Christopher Associate Director in School of Business School of Business 315/268-7799
Wu, Lei Assistant Professor in Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3914
Wu, Weiming Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6550
Wultsch, Elisabeth Instructor in School of Engineering School of Engineering 315/268-2233

Top
X
Xia, Xiaoyan Research Assistant Professor in Institute for a Sustainable Environment Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3950
Xiang, Chen Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-7888
Xydias, Christina Assistant Professor of Political Science in Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3988

Top
Y
Yaddow, Mishelle Administrative Assistant Physics 315/268-2396
Yam, Kelsey Assistant Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-7831
Yao, Guangming Assistant Professor of Mathematics Mathematics & Computer Science 315/268-6496
Yapa, Poojitha Professor in Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7980
Yianoukos, Steve Director of Athletics & Recreation Athletics 315/268-7021
Young, Keith Clinical Assistant Professor & Director of Didactic Education Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Young, Michelle Director of Libraries & Associate Professor Library 315/268-4268
Yu, Dennis Associate Professor in Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6435
Yurgartis, Steven Associate Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6575
Yuya, Philip Assistant Professor in Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2205

Top
Z
Zander, Amy Professor / Director in Engineering & Management Engineering & Management 315/268-3849
Zanta, Carolyn Director of the Pre-Health Professions Advising Program & Arts and Sciences Advisor School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-3968
Zebedee, Allan Associate Professor in Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3890
Zeigler, Stacey Clinical Professor in Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-1699
Zhou, Linying Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-3879
Zuhlsdorf, Sandra Director of School of Business Student Support Center School of Business 315/268-3906